Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Dance with Death
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2006. Inspector Cetin Ikmen mystery.. First Edition. Red Covers. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6" x 9.5". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.12)
|
|
| 2) |
Deadly Web
|
|
|
London: Headline, 2005. Covers and contents crisp and clean with no inscriptions and not clipped. Back panel of dustjacket has some impressions or scratchmarks.. First Edition First Printing. Black Covers. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6" x 9". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.34)
|
|
| 3) |
Memory
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty, 2003. Crisp and clean. As new review copy. No inscriptions and not clipped. 416 pages.. First Edition First Printing. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.93)
|
|
| 4) |
Chain of Fire
|
|
|
London: Longman, 1993. Covers and contents clean. 227 pages plus illustrations. Book appears to be ex-library.. Reprint. Good/No Jacket. 5" x 8". Softback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.57)
|
|
| 5) |
A House for Mr Biswas
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1961. Clean and bright. No inscriptions. 531 pages.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £150.00
($238.68)
|
|
| 6) |
The World of Roger Tory Peterson - An Authorized Biography
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1977. No inscriptions. Covers rubbed in places. Unclipped dustjacket complete but chipped at edges. 266 pages, well illustrated with colour plates.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Roger Tory Peterson. 6" x 9". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.16)
|
|
| 7) |
Facing East
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1947. An account of the state of Eastern Europe and Russia. Includes a well-written section on anti-semitism. Spine titles faded. 159 pages.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
| 8) |
Field Guide 7 - The Principal Antiquities of the Newquay-Padstow District
|
|
|
Penzance: Cornwall Archaeological Society, 1962. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.98)
|
|
| 9) |
Chief : The Life of William Randolph Hearst - The Rise and Fall of the Real Citizen Kane
|
|
|
London: Gibson Square Books, 2002. 687 pages plus photos. Appears unread. Dustjacket plastic protected from new. Tail of spine lightly bumped. No inscriptions, not price clipped. . First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. 6" x 9". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.07)
|
|
| 10) |
Scotland in Pictures
|
|
|
London: Oak Tree Press, 1963. Dustjacket worn at edges and plastic protected 64 pages of text and photography.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good. 6.5" x 10". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Timothy John & Mr. Murphy
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1966. Covers and contents are clean and crisp. Dustjacket is clipped and lightly chipped at head of spine.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by David Knight. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.57)
|
|
| 12) |
Family Reunion
|
|
|
London: Dent, 1951. Spine is spotted but titles still clear. Contents clean with no inscriptions. 146 pages of comic poetry.. Reprint. Orange Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
| 13) |
Hampton Court The Palace and the People
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1983. No inscriptions and not clipped. 214 pages, well illustrated.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8" x 10.5". ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.34)
|
|
| 14) |
Gone Fishing
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1960. Crisp and clean. 212 pages, illustrated. Dustjacket is lightly chipped at head of spine. Some spotting to closed page edges.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 8.5". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.87)
|
|
| 15) |
Atlas of 20th Century Warfare
|
|
|
London: Bison Books, 1986. Covers and contents clean and crisp with no inscriptions and not clipped. 256 pages with many superb maps of the battle locations and tactics.. Reprint. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Richard Natkiel. 8" x 11". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.12)
|
|
| 16) |
Aliens Music of the Spears
|
|
|
London: Millenium, 1997. Covers and contents clean and crisp with no inscriptions and not clipped. Some score marks on back of dustjacket.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 5" x 8". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Cook on a Cool Cat
|
|
|
London: Temple Press, 1965. Tale of voyage to Iceland in a catamaran. 207 pages, illustrated.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 5" x 8". Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.16)
|
|
| 18) |
The Badger
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1948. 158 pages. Small light stain at base of preliminary pages. Owner's name on front endpaper.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 8". hardback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.55)
|
|
| 19) |
Queen Elizabeth 1
|
|
|
London: Pelican, 1961. Clean and crisp. 415 pages.. Reprint. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.77)
|
|
| 20) |
The Elizabethan Age
|
|
|
London: University of London - The Athlone Press , 1951. The Creighton Lecture in History. Covers and contents clean and tight. 28 pages.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.5" x 8.5". Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.57)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




