Authors starting with N from Keele's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Keele's Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Keele's Books x
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
Contemplating Your Bellybutton
|
|
|
A factual explanation of why human beings have belly buttons. Colorful cartoon-style illustrations accompany the text.
New York: Kane/Miller Book Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 091629160X . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has some wear, with tiny indentations and tiny corner breaks. There is a small piece of the front endpaper missing (blank page), else pages are clean with just light wrinkles. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty! ; My Body Scie... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Last Man Alive A story for children from the age of seven to seventy
|
|
|
New York: Hart Pub. Co. Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 0805510761 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear with a couple of small creases and a small (1/2 inch) tear at the top of the spine; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; 255 pages; Sales Rank: #379,908 in Books . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Shabbat
|
|
|
Illinois: Albert Whitman & Company. Near Fine. 1998. Second Printing. Oversize Paperback. 080757323X . Albert Whitman & Co; 1998; oversize paperback; *not* ex-library volume, this volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Ice Dragon, The
|
|
|
New York: Dial Books for Young Readers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0803704755 . Pictorial plate on cover. Cover has only minimal shelfwear with the paste-on plate in excellent condition; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for an inscription neatly written on the front free-endpaper. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; 30 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
Old Tales 1
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good+. 1973. First Printing. Booklet. 0395147808 . Softcover school textbook with school markings inside the cover. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp, clean and intact; binding is solid; no extraneous writing except for the school markings. A nice vintage volume which was well cared for. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Interaction: A student-centered language arts and reading program; Color Illustrations; 76 pages ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Adassa and Her Hen
|
|
|
New York: David Mckay Company. Very Good. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Library binding cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; B&W Drawings with red high-lights; 79 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Come Here, Cat
|
|
|
In this book, a young girl delights in chasing a spunky orange cat around her apartment building as two new friends get to kn... read more
United States: Harper Collins Pub.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060245573 . Dust jacket is very presentable in a protective mylar wrapper. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are clean with just light wrinkles and no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Dumb Yankees and the Mad Russians
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Ralph E. Nuzum. Very Good. 1959. Booklet. Sold as used but looks like new. Privately printed by Ralph E. Nuzum; 1959; Viroqua, Wisconsin; paperback booklet; *not* ex-library volume, this volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. A humorous, first-person tale about the author's trip to Russia during the Cold War era. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

