Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Ye Olde Book Worm

Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Death of an Englishman (Quantity available: 2)
Nabb, Magdalen

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140068937 B146 1st printing 1984/Some discoloration of contents due to age of book and quality of paper. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.89
2) The Big Boys : Power and Position in American Business
Nader, Ralph; Taylor, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) Limit of Vision
Nagata, Linda

Limit of Vision
Stock photo.
When a virulent strain of nanotech-enhanced microorganisms escape the lab, it begins to spread rapidly among the overpopulate... read more

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765342111 B214 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) A House in the Hamptons (Quantity available: 2)
Nagy, Gloria

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440209250 Box 10 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Time Machines: Time Travel in Physics, Metaphysics, and Science Fiction
Nahin, Paul J

Time Machines: Time Travel in Physics, Metaphysics, and Science Fiction
Stock photo.
Springer. Hardcover. 0387985719 B479/2nd Edition 1999/Hardback/Very light cover scratches and bumped corners/Nice tight book with unmarked interior text . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Love and Death in a Hot Country (Fiction Ser.)
Naipaul, Shiva

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Psychology: The Adaptive Mind
Nairne, James S

Psychology: The Adaptive Mind
Stock photo.
Thomson Brooks/Cole. Hardcover. 0534206824 B597/First Printing, First Edition, 1997/Bumped lower corner, otherwise in new condition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $96.00
8) Global Paradox
Naisbitt, John

Global Paradox
Stock photo.
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380724898 B6 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446329223 B359/1st Printing 1984/Light spine crease and lightly bumped corner, otherwise cover in near new condition/Minor discoloration of contents due to age of book and quality of paper. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Contemporary Japanese-Style Painting
Nakamura, Tanio

Tudor Publishing Co.. HARDBACK W/DJ. B324/Translated by Mikio Ito/1969. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
11) The Last Hostage
Nance, John J

The Last Hostage
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312966393 B55 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Blackout
Nance, John J

Blackout
Stock photo.
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515130125 B68; spine creases . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) The Last Hostage
Nance, John J

The Last Hostage
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312966393 B47 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Nance, John J

Pandora's Clock: Hour By Hour, The Terror Is Rising, But One Man Won't Be Denied
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312960344 B47 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) God's Armor Bearer Volumes 1 & 2: Serving God's Leaders
Nance, Terry

God's Armor Bearer Volumes 1 & 2: Serving God's Leaders
Stock photo.
Destiny Image Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0971919321 B482/Copyright 1964/Trade Paperback. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Farthest North (Modern Library Exploration)
Nansen, Fridjtof

Farthest North (Modern Library Exploration)
Stock photo.
Subtitle: The Incredible Three-Year Voyage to the Frozen Latitudes of the Far North. First published in 1897.

Modern Library. PAPERBACK. 0375754725 B564/1999 Edition, First Printing/Trade Paperback/Spine slightly skewed, otherwise a very nice, tight and clean copy. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Heartsearch
Napier, Mary

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804102287 Box 10 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Mistress of the Groom
Napier, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. . Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Mistress Of The Groom (Scandals!) (Harlequin Presents, No 1918)
Napier, Susan

Mistress Of The Groom (Scandals!) (Harlequin Presents, No 1918)
Stock photo.
Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373119186 Box 3 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash
Nasar, Sylvia

This biography analyzes how Nobel Prize-winning mathematician John Nash's eccentric personality helped him to develop revolut... read more

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0743224574 B480/Copyright 1998/Trade Paperback/Very light shelf wear, otherwise in near new condition except for remainder mark. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (39)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (145)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (54)

Filter by country:
United States (202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: