cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from The Rug Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Rug Book Shop (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: The Rug Book Shop x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) 290 Auktion / Auction 290, 10 - 12 March 1981
Nagel, Dr. Fritz / Stuttgarter Kunstauktionhaus

Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) 292 Auktion / Auction 192, 2 - 4 June 1981
Nagel, Dr. Fritz / Stuttgarter Kunstauktionhaus

Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) 293 Auktion / Auction Catalogue 293, 22 - 24 September 1981
Nagel, Dr. Fritz / Stuttgarter Kunstauktionhaus

Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Jade and Silk of Han China. The Franklin D. Murphy Lectures III
Xia Nai

Spencer Museum of Art, University of Kansas, 1983. No ISBN. Hardcover. Used, very good condition; no dust jacket. 88 p., 60 illus., 1 in color, 27 x 22 cm. Scholarly; about 2/3 on jades and 1/3 on silks. The examples are all archaeological, and range back 2000 years.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Betrayals
Neggers, Carla

Mira, 1990. ISBN 978-0-7783-2633-4. Softcover / paperback. Used, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) New Mexico Magazine, August 1979, volume 57, number 8
New Mexico Magazine, August 1979, volume 57, number 8

New Mexico Magazine, August 1979, volume 57, number 8. Softcover. Used, good condition. Articles include: Gallup-ing Rodeo; Rodeo - A spectator's guide; Rio Grande Textiles - a living tradition; Touring with the fours (antique cars]; Weaver of man seasons (Agueda Martinez], Traditional fare in Taos. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Rug News, August 1992 - January 1993, volume 14:1 - 14:6
Rug News

Museum Books, 1992 / 1993. Softcover. Used, very good. This is a monthly trade magazine, mostly on new carpets, useful in giving the new carpet dealer's point of view, and in showing what is currently being produced. 1 set: August 1992 - Jan 1993, 6 issues. Single copies a. re also available.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Icebound - a Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole
Nielsen, Jerri and Vollers, Maryanne

Icebound - a Doctor's Incredible Battle for Survival at the South Pole
Stock photo.
Drawn to the South Pole by both her spirit of adventure and her altruism as a medical doctor, Dr. Nielson thought an expediti... read more

Talk Miramax Books, 2001, ISBN 0-7868-6684-5. Hardcover. Used, very good condition in very good dust jacket : no internal marks, covers fairly shiny.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Flat Woven Rugs and Textiles from the Caucasus
Nooter, Robert H., Irian Koshoridze, and Vahram Tatikyan; editied by John T. Wertime

Flat Woven Rugs and Textiles from the Caucasus
Stock photo.
Schiffer, 2004. ISBN 0-7643-1961-2. Hardcover. New. 255 p., 436 color illus., 31 x 23.5 cm. The first author is with AID and the World Bank; his part of the text is based on his field trips in the Caucasus plus what he has gotten from rug dealers in the Caucasus; the other authors . are from the Caucasus and specialize in textiles from this area. Most of the examples are flatweaves; chapters on kilims and palases, sumakhs, zilis and shaddahs, jajims, mafrash, khorjins, and Georgian textiles. The te... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
10) Taschen der Nomaden West-Persiens aus der Sammlung Bach (Nomadic Bags of Western Persia from the Bach Collection)
Freundenkreises orientalischer Teppiche und Textilien in Norddeutschland

2006.. Photo Album. New. 105 photographs mounted in a bound photographic album. An expansion of the book by Frauenknecht (Best of Bach). Most of the pieces are Shahsavan, but there are a few Bakhtiari, Qashqa'i, and Afshar bags. This was published in. very small numbers.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $230.00
11) Toulouse-Lautrec
Novotny, F

Phaidon, 1969, ISBN 7148-1386-9. Hardcover. Used, very good good: slight foxing along bottom edge of first 9 pages; dust jacket with wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: