Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (30)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
292 Auktion / Auction 192, 2 - 4 June 1981
Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 2) |
290 Auktion / Auction 290, 10 - 12 March 1981
Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
293 Auktion / Auction Catalogue 293, 22 - 24 September 1981
Nagel, 1981.. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of mixed art; about 200 pages, about 3000 items.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
Jade and Silk of Han China. The Franklin D. Murphy Lectures III
Spencer Museum of Art, University of Kansas, 1983. No ISBN. Hardcover. Used, very good condition; no dust jacket. 88 p., 60 illus., 1 in color, 27 x 22 cm. Scholarly; about 2/3 on jades and 1/3 on silks. The examples are all archaeological, and range back 2000 years.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 5) |
Breakwater
As this work of romantic suspense opens, Quinn Harlowe, previously an analyst at the Department of Justice, finds her pleasant snack at a café abruptly interrupted by the appearance of her former co-worker and college friend, Alicia, clearly extremely distraught. After some incoherent, paranoid pleas for Quinn’s help, Alicia races away, and Quinn never sees her friend alive again. Although it appears that Alicia has committed suicide, Quinn doesn’t buy it. Rather, she links Alicia’s death to a mysterious complex close to Quinn’s home. She finds unexpected help in her unofficial investigation from Huck McCabe, who identifies himself as one of the complex’s guards.
Mira, 2006. ISBN 0-7783-2237-8. Paperback. Used, very good condition: cover shiny, read once, spine creases. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
New Mexico Magazine, August 1979, volume 57, number 8
New Mexico Magazine, August 1979, volume 57, number 8. Softcover. Used, good condition. Articles include: Gallup-ing Rodeo; Rodeo - A spectator's guide; Rio Grande Textiles - a living tradition; Touring with the fours (antique cars]; Weaver of man seasons (Agueda Martinez], Traditional fare in Taos. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 7) |
Rug News, volume 15, number 2, September 1993
Museum Books, 1993. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
Rug News. January 1996. Volume 17, number 5
Museum Books, 1996. Softcover. Used, very good but with address label on front cover. A magazine for the Oriental rug trade, with lots of ads, and brief articles on rugs, rug selling, and specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
Rug News. May 1989. Volume 11, number 1
Museum Books, 1989. Softcover. Used, good, back cover with tears where the staples are. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 10) |
Rug News, volume 17, number 3, November 1995
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
Rug News. November 1995, volume 17, number 3
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. Used, very good but with address label on front cover. A magazine for the Oriental rug trade, with lots of ads, and brief articles on rugs, rug selling, and specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 12) |
Rug News. Decmber 1995. Volume 17, number 4
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. Used, very good but with address label on front cover. A magazine for the Oriental rug trade, with lots of ads, and brief articles on rugs, rug selling, and specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Rug News. Juyl 1990. Volume 12, number 2
Museum Books, 1990. Softcover. Used, very good. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
Rug News.. July 1995. Volume 16, number 12
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. Used, very good. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads and brief article on rugs, selling rugs, and rug dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
Rug News, volume 16, number 12, July 1995
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
Rug News. December 1988. Volume 10, number 7
Museum Books, 1988. Softcover. Used, very good, but tear on back cover. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 17) |
Rug News, Volume 16, number 12, August 1995
Museum Books, 1995. Softcover. New. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with many glossy ads of modern rugs and brief articles giving advice to dealers, or on rugs, or on specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 18) |
Rug News. October 1990, volume 12, number 4 (actually number 5)
Museum Books, 1990. Softcover. Used, very good. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
Rug News. August 1990. Volume 12, number 3
Museum Books, 1990. Softcover. Used, very good. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
Rug News. April 1989, Volume 10, number 11
Museum Books, 1989. Softcover. Used, good. A trade magazine for Oriental rug dealers, with lots of ads, and brief articles with advice for rug dealers, information about rugs, and information about specific dealers.. ... (more information)
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) |
$4.00
|





