Authors starting with N from the3purrs Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 573
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
Barbary
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fireflood and Other Stories
|
|
|
Pocket, 1981-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Abundant Woman
|
|
|
Belgrave House, 1998-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 4) |
BLIZZARD'S WAKE
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
LAST DITCH
|
|
|
BERKLEY MEDALLION, 1978. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration/staining. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a name written on the top of the pages, and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Magic-Maker: E. E. Cummings
|
|
|
-, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 8) |
Iron Cage
|
|
|
Ace Books. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 9) |
Death of a Dutchman (Crime Club)
|
|
|
Collins Crime, 1983-06-30. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Estrogen: a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause
|
|
|
HarperPerennial, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some writing on the back cover. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Unlikely Angel (Signet Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Signet, 4/1/1998. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vast
|
|
|
After being run out of the sky-city Silk, Lot Apollinario and his friends decide to search out the final resting place of a l... read more
Spectra, 8/3/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Final Justice: The True Story of the Richest Man Ever Tried for Murder
|
|
|
Onyx, 1994-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Love and Death in a Hot Country
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1984-05-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
A Bend in the River
|
|
|
Based on Idi Amin's Uganda, Naipaul's novel is about an outsider, a Muslim Indian merchant named Salim, whose store in a smal... read more
Vintage, 1980-05-12. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Ironclads: Man-Of-War
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
First Love (Kisses No 1)
|
|
|
WestWind (Troll), 1994-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
President Is Coming to Lunch
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1988-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and small tears on the dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Written in the Stars
|
|
|
Dell, 12/5/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Turbulence
|
|
|
Jove, 2/25/2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (533)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (474)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (51)With photos (194)
Filter by country:
United States (573)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





