Authors starting with N from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 215
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Londongrad
|
|
|
Atlantic Books, 2009 New book, but seconds stock - very slight bump to bottom corner. Not previously owned. Never been read. RRP. £12.99.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 9.25" Tall / 23.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.48)
|
|
| 2) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
St Helens: The Book People (Bookclub), 2007 Numbered book club edition. Appears lightly used. There are a couple of pencil marks on the front cover. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 347pp.. This is a Book Club Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 3) |
The Structure of Science: Problems in the Logic of Scientific Explanation
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Hackett Publishing Co. Very minor edgewear, otherwise in mint condition throughout. No spine creases, no inscriptions or markings. 618pp. Image available on request.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.36)
|
|
| 4) |
A Vegetable Gardener's Year
|
|
|
Spring Hill / How To Books, 2008 Brand new paperback. 224pp.. Paperback. New. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.99
($21.09)
|
|
| 5) |
Island Harvest
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1998 Excellent clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Appears little used. Not price-clipped, the DJ is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 192pp.. Dark Yellow Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.66)
|
|
| 6) |
The Magistrate's Tale
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1995 There is a very slight slant to the spine. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 245pp. A scanned image is available on request.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 7) |
Profitable Investment
|
|
|
London: Evans Brothers Limited, 1966 Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. There is a 1cm tear in the top edge of the dust jacket. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 176pp. . First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 8) |
An Ocean Apart, A World Away
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2002 MINT condition. No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 197pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.36)
|
|
| 9) |
Time Warps: Silent and Evasive Pasts in Indian Politics and Religion
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 2002 Brand new paperback. . First Edition. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.48)
|
|
| 10) |
The Man-eater of Malgudi
|
|
|
London: Readers Union / Heinemann, 1963 No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is edgeworn with a few small sections missing at the edges. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 183pp. . Brown Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 11) |
A Tiger for Malgudi
|
|
|
After a carefree predatory life in the jungle near Malgudi, Raja the tiger is captured and comes to know the strange ways of ... read more
UK: Heinemann, 1983 Slightly faded mottled appearance to the boards. Otherwise book and dust jacket are in excellent condition throughout. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 176pp.. First Edition. Orange Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.27)
|
|
| 12) |
Direct Marketing: Strategy, Planning, Execution
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1986 The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 445pp. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. . Second Edition. Grey Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.80)
|
|
| 13) |
Doctor Who : The Tardis Inside Out
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1986 Large gift inscription written in marker pen on the inside front cover. Old price written on the last page. Otherwise quite tidy. 40pp.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Skilleter, Andrew. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 14) |
The Problem of Nutrition, Vols. I, II & III
|
|
|
Geneva: League of Nations, 1936 Three volume set, bound in red card covers. Volume I: Interim Report of the Mixed Committee on the Problem of Nutrition. Spine and a strip at the top of the front cover are faded, tear at the head of the spine. Pages are tanned and have some annotation / underlining in red. 98pp. Volume II: Report on the Physiological Bases of Nutrition. Stapled card covers with some slight fading and a stain on the front cover. The pages are tanned. 27pp. Volume III: Nutrition in Various Cou... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.70)
|
|
| 15) |
Alfie
|
|
|
Allison & Busby, 2004 New paperback. RRP. £7.99.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.85)
|
|
| 16) |
The Brotherhood of the Hold Shroud
|
|
|
John Murray, 2008 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.48)
|
|
| 17) |
The Total Zone, A Novel
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1994 In excellent clean condition throughout. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 246pp.. First Edition. Black Cloth Hardback. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 18) |
The Penance Way : The Mystery of 'Puffin's Atlantic Voyage'
|
|
|
Hutchinson & Co., 1968 Some fading to the top edge of the boards. Bumps to corners. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 252pp.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.68)
|
|
| 19) |
Better Than Life (Red Dwarf)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1991 Clean and tight paperback. No creases, names or inscriptions. Spine faded. 229pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.44)
|
|
| 20) |
Practical Marketing Audits: A Guide to Increased Profitability
|
|
|
Associated Business Programmes, 1978 Unmarked. No inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 207pp. . Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)Fine or New (57)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (6)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (215)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







