Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) PRINCIPLES OF THE THEORY OF PROBABILITY. International Encyclopedia of Unified Science. Volume I. Number 6
NAGEL, Ernest

University of Chicago. PAPERBACK. B0010ZFZLS U of Chicago, 1939 softcover. Good. Small chip out of top of spine, owner's name discretely placed at top of front cover and front end page, some underlining and marginalia. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Meningiomas Involving the Temporal Bone : Clinical and Pathological Aspects
NAger, George T

Charles C Thomas. Fine/Very Good in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) The Ibis Tapestry
NICOL, Mike

Alfred A. Knopf. PAPERBACK. B000UZTU4M Pre-first edition softcover in plain red covers with black lettering in Near Fine.condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) TWO LEGGINGS: THE MAKING OF A CROW WARRIOR. Based on a Field Manuscript Prepared
Nabokov, Peter

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell c. PAPERBACK. B002JYCXY6 (subtitle continues)"...by William Wildschut for the Museum of the American Indian, Heye Foundation". 1970 printing Apollo edition A-275 Crowell softcover. Very Good. Owner's name on first front end page, clean unmarked text, tight binding. Illustrated. A rare first-person account of the psychological, religious, and social life of a 19th century Indian. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) The Gift
Nabokov, Vladimir

G. P. Putnam's Sons. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000ULBP2Q 2nd printing 1963 Popular Library #E117 mass market paperback. Very Good. pages toned, inside of front and rear wrap browned, otherwise no markings and a tight binding. A brilliant, tantalizing novel by a modern master who was a magician with words. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Tennis and Racquetball Players Self-Guide to Injury-Free Fun (How to Avoid and Treat Tennis Elbow and Other Court Injuries)
Nacinovich, Michael; Nacinovich, John A

Phoenix Books. PAPERBACK. 0914778285 1980 Phoenix softcover. Near Fine+. No markings. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Pegasus the Winged Horse
Naden, Corinne J

Pegasus the Winged Horse
Stock photo.
Troll Communications. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0893753610 1981 Troll softcover. Fine and unused. 32 pages illustrated in color by Robert Baxter. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Big Boys
Nader, Ralph

Pantheon. Hardcover. 0394533380 Stated 1st. Ex-library with markings. Near Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
9) Champions of Change: How CEOs and Their Companies are Mastering the Skills of Radical Change (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)
Nadler, David A

Champions of Change: How CEOs and Their Companies are Mastering the Skills of Radical Change (Jossey-Bass Business & Management Series)
Stock photo.
Jossey-Bass. Hardcover. 0787909475 1st printing. Review copy with publisher's promotional sheet. Near Fine (owner's name)/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) Fundamentals of differential equations
Nagle, R Kent

Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co.,c1986.. Hardcover. B001VUZX64 1986 Benjamin Cummings hardcover textbook, a reprint with corrections. Good. Although the cover is significantly worn with all tips rubbed and shelf wear, the contents are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Between Father and Son : Family Letters
Naipaul, V.S

Between Father and Son : Family Letters
Stock photo.
These candid, poignant, and entertaining letters were written during the 1950s between the writer V. S. Naipaul at Oxford and... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375407308 Fine/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
12) The Lonely Furrow: Farming in the United States Japan and India
Nair, Kusum

University of Michigan Press. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
13) Monkeys without tails
Napier, John Russell

Taplinger Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0800853229 A giraffe's eye view of the evolution and life history of man and the chimpanzee. First US printing Taplinger 1976 hardcover. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. No wear, no markings. Generously illustrated in b/w and color. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Farm on Fifth Avenue
Naramore, Elisabeth

Pantheon Books. Very Good/Good- (chips). Protected in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) Psychology of Counseling
Narramore, Clyde M

Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310299306 NF (owners name blacked out on fep, minor bump)/VG+ in a Brodart mylar cover. Classic text. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
16) Ocean Deep (Creative Editions)
Nascimbene, Yan

Ocean Deep (Creative Editions)
Stock photo.
Creative Editions. Hardcover. 1568461615 Ex-library with markings. 1st ed. Very Good/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
17) Medical Mayhem: How to Avoid It and Get the Best Possible Care from Your Doctor and Hospital
Nash, David T

Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802708684 1st printing. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
18) A Little Anthropology
Nash, Dennison

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0135376890 Like New. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
19) The university and the city: eight cases of involvement
Nash, George

McGraw-Hill. 0070100594 Near Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Bloodletters and Badmen: A Narrative Encyclopedia of American Criminals from the Pilgrims to the Present
Nash, Jay Robert

M. Evans And Company. Hardcover. 0871311135 8th printing Evans black hardcover. Very Good with some limited wear at the base of the spine. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)
Fine or New (51)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (185)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: