Authors starting with N from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 307
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
NABOKOV'S QUARTET [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Phaedra Publishers. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First appearance in book form of Nabokov's four stories. Damp-staining throughout jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EYE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Phaedra Publishers. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 3) |
INVITATION TO A BEHEADING
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A large part of rear of DJ gone. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE MYSTIC MASSEUR [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. 1959. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy of important the author's first book. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 5) |
SHAKESPEARE AND THE TEMPEST : An Actor-Manager [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Rindge, New Hampshire: Richard Smith Publisher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
MODERN MAN AND THE LIBERAL ARTS Critical Essays [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Robert Schalkenback Foundation. 1947. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Edge wear and rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 7) |
SALMON : The World's Most Harassed Fish [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0876913354 . Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Price stamp to FEP. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE MAGIC CIRCLE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 034540792X . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
A CALCULATED RISK
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345351363 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE LAST BEAUTIFUL DAYS OF AUTUMN [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Holt Rinehart Winston. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0030592534 . Near Fine in Wrappers, crease to rear, remainder mark to foredge . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
A GHOST IN THE MUSIC [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Bart Darling is a movie stuntman who is about to perform a stunt which may kill him. His girlfriend Lorraine, pregnant with h... read more
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 003042576X . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 inch tear to top rear panel, small area of sticker residue to front paste down . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 12) |
A GHOST IN THE MUSIC [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Bart Darling is a movie stuntman who is about to perform a stunt which may kill him. His girlfriend Lorraine, pregnant with h... read more
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 003042576X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
AMERICAN BLOOD
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Company. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805003746 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
A GHOST IN THE MUSIC
|
|
|
Bart Darling is a movie stuntman who is about to perform a stunt which may kill him. His girlfriend Lorraine, pregnant with h... read more
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 003042576X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
VOYAGE TO THE NORTH STAR [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786706643 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE NATIONAL HEALTH; or, Nurse Norton's Affair : a play in two Acts [ 1st ]
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber Ltd. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0571094899 . Near Fine with Jacket in wraps, jacket price clipped. Binding is sorftcover. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE NATIONAL HEALTH or Nurse Norton's Affair. A Play in Two Acts [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 039417836X . Very good in wrappers. Some soiling to top front end page. Pages are yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE PORT OF MISSING MEN
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. 1907. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in orig. pictorially dec. blue cloth, 399pp. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE SELF AND THE DRAMAS OF HISTORY [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A few chips, price stamp to FEP and to title page. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE STRUCTURE OF NATIONS AND EMPIRES
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1959. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. A few chips, sticker removal to a small area of spine, owner name. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (127)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (247)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (272)
Signed (18)
With photos (81)
Filter by country:
United States (307)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![THE MAGIC CIRCLE [First Edition] 1st THE MAGIC CIRCLE [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/w/92X/407/034540792X.gif)

![VOYAGE TO THE NORTH STAR [First Edition] 1st VOYAGE TO THE NORTH STAR [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/b/762s/391762-0-s.jpg)
