Authors starting with N from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Mitch
|
|
|
L, 1988-01-01. Board book. Very Good. Rare Book...Almost Like New...except light dings to corners of book. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 2) |
Silk Roads, China Ships: An Exhibition of East-West Trade by Vollmer, John E
|
|
|
Royal Ontario Museum, 1983-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, cover has some edge wear, some yellowing marks on edge of book ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.44
|
|
| 3) |
Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy [Paperback] by Nagel, James
|
|
|
University Alabama Press, 1996-07-30. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except price mark on first page, some wear and one crease on cover ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 4) |
Helen Nash's Kosher Kitchen
|
|
|
An innovative cookbook for healthful everyday meals for the kosher kitchen.
Random House, 1988-11-05. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
My Freshman Year: What a Professor Learned by Becoming a Student [Hardcover
|
|
|
"Rebekah Nathan" is the pseudonym invented by a college professor who decided to take a year off from teaching and find out w... read more
Cornell University Press, 2005-08-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean some edge wear and scuffs on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 6) |
Portrait of Dr. Nevius, Mad Psychiatrist [Paperback] by Nayfack, Bert
|
|
|
Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc, 2005-09-09. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, interior very clean. Cover shows minimal signs of wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Die goldenen Sessel meines Vaters: Gustav Nebehay (1881-1935) Antiquar und
|
|
|
C. Brandstätter, 1983. Very Good. Nice copy. Pages crisp/clean. Cover shows slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Maps of the Holy Lands: Images of Terra Sancta Through Two Millenia
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lafayette and the Liberal Ideal 1814-1824: Politics and Conspiracy in an Age of Reaction
|
|
|
Southern Illinois University Press, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fun Times and Rythmes
|
|
|
Dorrance Pub Co, 1998-02. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with stamps and stickers. Overall very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Communion of Scholars: Chinese Art at Yale
|
|
|
China House Gallery, New York, 1982-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 12) |
Helping Kids with Special Needs
|
|
|
Nekola Books, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with stamps and stickers, some edge wean and curling of cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 13) |
Crazy Horse's Vision
|
|
|
This picture-book biography tells the story of Crazy Horse, the famous Native American hero. When Crazy Horse was a young boy... read more
Lee & Low Books, 2000-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages generally very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.02
|
|
| 14) |
Interpreters With Lewis and Clark: The Story of Sacagawea and Toussaint
|
|
|
University of North Texas Press, 2003-08. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except stamp on first page, taped tear in middle of dust jacket on back ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Artists of the Canyons and Caminos: Santa Fe, the Early Years
|
|
|
Ancient City Press, 1996-08. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear/scuffs. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Italian Glass, 1950 to 1960 (Series "Glass 1950-1960" / Waltraud Neuwirth)
|
|
|
Seven Hills Books, 1988-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Text in four languages, including english. Light shelfwear to DJ only. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
George Washington's Sacred Fire
|
|
|
Providence Forum Press, 2006-07-24. Hardcover. Like New. Special gift book plate "From the Library of Rick Santorum" the former PA U.S. Senator.Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 18) |
Black History: A Guide to Civilian Records in the National Archives
|
|
|
National Archives & Records Administration, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. Minor wear except name on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dear Santa: The Best-Ever Countdown to Christmas by Newsome, Carol
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. All envelopes in book are intact. Cover has minor scuffs and indentations. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Chomsky's Universal Grammar: An Introduction
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishing Limited, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good. Highlighting on the first 50 pages, bend at corner at front of book. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (9)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy [Paperback] by Nagel, James Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy [Paperback] by Nagel, James](http://i.biblio.com/z/421/308/9780817308421.jpg)

![Portrait of Dr. Nevius, Mad Psychiatrist [Paperback] by Nayfack, Bert Portrait of Dr. Nevius, Mad Psychiatrist [Paperback] by Nayfack, Bert](http://i.biblio.com/b/327s/123543327-0-s.jpg)






