Authors starting with N from Dogtales
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dogtales (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Dogtales x
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Soft-Billed Birds
|
|
|
Fon Du Lac, WI: All-Pets Books. Good with Discolored Boards/No Dust Jacket. 1955. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Book of the Pigeon and of Wild Foreign Doves
|
|
|
David McKay. Near Fine/Jacket Has Small Tears at Top. 1964. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 8vo B000PFF30M Hardcover is pristine. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book of the Pigeon and of Wild Foreign Doves
|
|
|
David McKay. Fine. 1964. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 8vo B000PFF30M Excellent copy without dust jacket. Green boards, gilt lettering. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tapiola's brave Regiment
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/Acceptable Jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo Jacket is intact but soiled. Now in mylar. Hardcover is excellent! . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Labradors
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes Co.. Good +/Good. Linen Covered Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dog teeth marks upper corner front board and jacket 96 pgs. Illus with b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Badgers
|
|
|
Blandford Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0713708166 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Maple Sugar Book: Together With Remarks on Pioneering As a Way of Living in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books. Very Good + Hardcover/Good to Very Good Jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0805234004 ISBN 0805234004 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
0498069621
|
|
|
NY: A.S. Barnes & Co. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0498069621 Previous owner's inscription front endpaper . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Animal World
|
|
|
New Hork: The University Society. Very Good + Tight and Clean/No Dust Jacket. 1936. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. B0008843UW . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gagudju Man: Kakadu National Park, Northern Territory, Australia
|
|
|
JB Books. Very Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 4TO 1876622385 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Living with Seabirds (Island Biology Ser., Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Edinburgh University Press. Fine Hard Cover/Very Good Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0852245238 ISBN 0852245238 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Weavers
|
|
|
Georgetown, Ontario, Canada: Pacific Educational Pr. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 4TO 0888650221 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Heart and Blood: Living With Deer in America
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Near Fine Hardcover/Very Good Jacket/Price Clipped. 1997. Hardcover. 8vo 0679405224 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Birds of the Santa Barbara Region an Annotated List Including Habitats, Seasonal Distribution, Frequency, Field Trips, Map
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History. Good +. 1967. Paperback. 8vo B000WVY07Q 35 page stapled paperback . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Otter in Britain
|
|
|
R. Hale. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. Hard Cover. 8vo 0709185804 A very nice copy! . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Do Cats Need Shrinks? : Cat Behavior Explained
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0809240513 ISBN 0809240513 200 pgs. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cat Behavior Explained a Self Help Guide
|
|
|
Great Britain: Parragon. Very Good. 1990. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 185813174x ISBN 185813174x . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Horse in Art
|
|
|
[Published for the ] New York Graphic Society, by Little, Brown. Near Fine/Good Slipcase. 1980. Hard Cover. Folio oblong 0821207571 Hardcover is near-pristine. Slipcase is intact with very light soil and a bit of waviness in back. Photo available upon request . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Crimson Book of the Highwayman
|
|
|
London: Jupiter Publishing. Very Good +/Good +. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0906379156 Follows the careers of the highwaymen of Europe, Australia, America including Claude Duval, Jack Rand, Dick Turpin, Ned Kelly, Billy the Kid. 167 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Konrad Lorenz A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1977. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0151472866 0151472866 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

