Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Electric Power and the Future of the Pacific Northwest (Public policy issues in resource management)
Lee Kai N

Univ of Washington Pr, 1980-05. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.18
2) The Unfinished Election of 2000
Rakove Jack N

The Unfinished Election of 2000
This analysis of Election 2000 is by a variety of scholars from the academic world who address issues of law, politics, and h... read more

Basic Books, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Used-Good. Nice condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) BEING DIGITAL
NICHOLAS NEGROPONTE

HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Delay Equations, Approximation and Application : INTERNAT.SYMPOSIUM AT
MEINARDUS; NÜRNBERGER

Birkhauser, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $126.92
5) The Feminine Art
Weam Namou

The Feminine Art
Stock photo.
Hermiz Publishing, Inc, 2005-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, mark on bottom of book, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) Night of the Living Dead [Abridged] [Audio CD] by Russo, John; Romero, George
John Russo; George Romero; Narrator-Multi-voiced

Night of the Living Dead [Abridged] [Audio CD]  by Russo, John; Romero, George
Audioworks, 2004-10-01. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, not in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) In the Eyes of the Ancestors: Belief and Behaviour in a Mayan Community
June Nash

Yale University Press, 1970-05-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
8) The Life and Wars of Gideon J. Pillow (Civil War America)
Nathaniel Cheairs, Jr. Hughes; Roy P., Jr. Stonesifer

University of North Carolina Press, 1993-11. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
9) Traitors' end;: The rise and fall of the Communist movement in Southern Africa
Weyl Nathaniel

Arlington House, 1970. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Your Newborn: Head to Toe: Everything You Want to Know About Your Baby's Health through The First Year
Cara Familian Natterson

Your Newborn: Head to Toe: Everything You Want to Know About Your Baby's Health through The First Year
Stock photo.
Little, Brown and Company, 2004-02-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Palm Springs: California's Desert Gem
Ren Navez; Photographer-Ren Navez

Palm Springs: California's Desert Gem
Stock photo.
Westcliffe Publishers, 2006-01-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
12) Streetwise Investing in Rental Housing: A Detailed Strategy for Financial Independence (The Panoply Press Real Estate Series)
H. Roger Neal

Streetwise Investing in Rental Housing: A Detailed Strategy for Financial Independence (The Panoply Press Real Estate Series)
Stock photo.
Panoply Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Good/not issued. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Blanche Cleans Up
Barbara Neely

Blanche Cleans Up
Stock photo.
Housekeeper Blanche White gets sucked into a wealthy Boston family's political scandal.

Viking Adult, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Beowulf (Quantity available: 23)
Chris Ryall; Gabriel Rodriguez; Mark A. Nelson

Beowulf
Idea & Design Works Llc, 2007-10-31. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
15) The Weekend Woodworker: 101 Easy-To-Build Projects
John A. Nelson

Rodale Pr, 1990-07. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) This for That: A Treasury of Savvy Substitutions for the Creative Cook
Meryl Nelson

Ultramarine Publishing Company, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Little Mac Book
Robin Williams; Kay Nelson; Editor-Kay Yarborough Nelson

Peachpit Press Publications, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Star Trek The Next Generation Companion (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Larry Nemecek

The Star Trek The Next Generation Companion (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Stock photo.
Star Trek, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Revenge of the Gypsy Queen (Tracy Eaton Mysteries #1)
Kris Neri

Revenge of the Gypsy Queen (Tracy Eaton Mysteries #1)
Stock photo.
Rainbow Books, 1999-08. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Road To Hell (Quantity available: 3)
Martin Schenk; Todd Lincoln; Diogenes Neves

Road To Hell
IDW Publishing, 2007-08-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (21)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: