Authors starting with N from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 200
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
The Naval Brigade in NATAL
|
|
|
UK: Leonaur, 2008. NEW/MINT NOT HELD IN STOCK DELIVERED IN 21 DAYS With the Guns of H.M.S. Tartar durinf the Boer War 1899-1900 EW84 Eyewitness to War Series. Soft Cover. mint/new. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.54
($14.23)
|
|
| 2) |
The Naval Brigade in NATAL
|
|
|
UK: Leonaur, 2008. NEW/MINT NOT HELD IN STOCK DELIVERED IN 21 DAYS With the Guns of H.M.S. Tartar durinf the Boer War 1899-1900 EW84 Eyewitness to War Series. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.10
($28.48)
|
|
| 3) |
Earthweck!
|
|
|
London Uk: Coronet, 1975. very good light wear browning to page edges 1st Coronet 1975 science fiction The earth had become a radioactive mass-the only human survivors wanderers in space . Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.80
($4.66)
|
|
| 4) |
Last Year's Wife
|
|
|
London UK: Ernest Benn, 1932. very good in plastic bag 1st Ernest Benn 1932 ninepenny novels11. 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.64)
|
|
| 5) |
Gentlemen in England
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1986. good spine twisted 1st Penguin 1986. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 6) |
Raymond L Ditmars . His Exciting Career with Reptiles,animals and insects
|
|
|
New York USA: Julian Messner. very good corners bumped and abump mark on back boards no dj. Reprint Undated. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by b/w Ilustrations. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 7) |
The History of Music. Translated By F. Praeger. Edited By the Rev. Sir F.A. Gore
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Company. 2 Vols. Numerous illustrations throughout the text, and fold out manuscript facsimiles, some executed in colour. Bound in contemporary half brown morocco, with raised bands and gilt decoration. A handsome set.. First Edition. Very Good. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £180.00
($299.83)
|
|
| 8) |
How to Cook Casserole Dishes
|
|
|
Edinburgh: W. & R. Chambers, 1916. 252pp. 16 photographs. Some rubbing to cloth and fading but shelf appearance is good. " There is no doubt that the fashion of cooking in casseroles or earthenware dishes has come to stay in this country.". First Edition?. Original Pictoral Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.63)
|
|
| 9) |
Unicorn Rampant
|
|
|
London,Uk: Coronet, 1986. very good but creased 1st Coronet London 1986 Fiction Sir John Stewart of Methven. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 10) |
Home Freezing for All
|
|
|
London: Warwick Press, 1982. Manufacturing fault to half title (folded dog-ear). 160pp. Many colour photographs. How to choose and maintain your freezer; how to bulk buy and cook; how to avoid the pitfalls of not organising your freezer properly and not freezing produce correctly.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.66)
|
|
| 11) |
Some Bitter Taste: A Marshal Guarnaccia Mystery
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 2003. fine in fine dj 1st William Heinemann 2003 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.98)
|
|
| 12) |
New Lives,New Landscapes
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin/Pelican, 1972. very good light wear Pelican 1st 1972. 1st Penguin. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 13) |
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Crime, 1990. very good 1st Gollancz Crime 1990 Mr Pringle retired tax inspector . THUS 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Mayhem in Parva. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 14) |
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Crime, 1990. Fine 1st Gollancz Crime 1990 Mr Pringle retired tax inspector . THUS 1st. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Mayhem in Parva. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 15) |
Fatality at Bath & Wells
|
|
|
London Uk: GOLLANCZ, 1990. very good 1st Gollancz 1990 Mr Pringle retired tax inspector and part-time sleuth. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 16) |
Not Wanted on Voyage
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1956. very good front hinges reinforced light wear to spine 1st Penguin Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 17) |
Poison for Teacher. A New Entertainment
|
|
|
London Uk: Hutchinson Universal Book Club, 1951. very good bumped no dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.80
($1.33)
|
|
| 18) |
Cinderella Goes To The Morgue
|
|
|
UK: Black Dagger Crime/Chivers Press, 1991. FINE IN FINE DJ Black Dagger Crime 1991 foreword by John Kennedy Melling . Reprint. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 19) |
Poison for Teacher
|
|
|
London Uk: Hutchinsons Universal BookClub, 1951. Very good used book. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 20) |
The Summer Cookbook
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 1986. 160pp. Photographs by Michael Boys. "Sensational ideas for sunny days - perfect picnics, easy entertaining, lazy weekends and sheer midsummer madness".. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Elaine Hill. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (125)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (200)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


