Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Counting Sheep: Twenty Ways of Seeing Desert Bighorn
Nabhan, Gary Paul, ed

Counting Sheep: Twenty Ways of Seeing Desert Bighorn
Stock photo.
PB. University of Arizona Press (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
2) "My Reader, My Fellow-Laborer": A Study of English Romantic Prose
Nabholtz, John R

HB. U of Missouri Press, 1986. Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
3) Blednyi Ogon'
Nabokov, Vladimir

PB. Ardis (1983). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
4) LECTURES ON ULYSSES: A FACSIMILE OF THE MANUSCRIPT
Nabokov, Vladimir; Litz, A. Walton (foreword)

1980. 1 Nabokov, Vladimir; Litz, A. Walton (foreword). LECTURES ON. ULYSSES: A FACSIMILE OF THE MANUSCRIPT MI/SC: Bruccoli Clark. Publishers, 1980. Hardbound, natural finish Buckram cloth boards and. gilt over red stamped spine title, with glassine dust wrapper.. Wrapper has some wear and toning at its extremities. The book is. bright and fresh. Limited to 500 copies of which this is # 294.. Fine/VG. $125.00. Nabokov, Vladimir; Litz, A. Walton (foreword). LECTURES ON ULYSSES: A FACSIMILE OF THE MANUSC... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) ARABESQUE: NARRATIVE STRUCTURE AND THE AESTHETICS OF REPETITION IN THE 1001 NIGHTS
Naddaff, Sandra

HB. Northwestern UP (1991). No dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
6) Arabesque: Narrative Structure and the Aesthetics of Repetition in 1001 Nights
Naddaff, Sandra

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
7) S/HE BRAIN: SCIENCE, SEXUAL POLITICS, AND THE MYTHS OF FEMINISM
Nadeau, Robert L

S/HE BRAIN: SCIENCE, SEXUAL POLITICS, AND THE MYTHS OF FEMINISM
Stock photo.
HB. Praeger. Has dust jacket An unread copy, NF/NF. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
8) Flatlining on the Field of Dreams: Cultural Narratives in the Films of President Reagan's America
Nadel, Alan

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
9) "Book of Privileges Issued to Christopher Columbus by King Fernando and Queen Isabel, 1492-1502 (Repertorium Columbianum, Vol 2)"
Nader, Helen and Formisano, Luciano

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) Harmony Ideology: Justice and Control in a Zapotec Mountain Village
Nader, Laura

HB. Stanford, 1990. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
11) Causation in Early Modern Philosophy: Cartesianism, Occasionalism, and Preestablished Harmony
Nadler, Steven

Causation in Early Modern Philosophy: Cartesianism, Occasionalism, and Preestablished Harmony
Stock photo.
HB. Penn State UP (1993). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
12) "History of Norwegian Literature (History of Scandinavian Literatures, Vol. 2)"
Naess, Harald S., ed

"History of Norwegian Literature (History of Scandinavian Literatures, Vol. 2)"
Stock photo.
HB. U of Nebraska Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) Becoming American: The Early Arab Immigrant Experience
Naff, Alixa

Becoming American: The Early Arab Immigrant Experience
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) Paths to the Middle East: Ten Scholars Look Back
Naff, Thomas, ed

Paths to the Middle East: Ten Scholars Look Back
Stock photo.
PB. SUNY (1993). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
15) Nuclear Enchantment
Nagatani, Patrick and Janis, Eugenia Parry

PB. New Mexico (1991). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
16) Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy
Nagel, James, ed

Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy
Stock photo.
PB. U of Alabama Pr (1996). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
17) MEMPHIS BEAT: THE LIVES & TIMES OF AMERICA'S MUSICAL CROSSROADS
Nager, Larry

MEMPHIS BEAT: THE LIVES & TIMES OF AMERICA'S MUSICAL CROSSROADS
Stock photo.
An insider's view of the Memphis music scene, written by a former editor of the Memphis Commercial Appeal. Nager portrays the... read more

HB. St. Martin's Press (1998). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
18) Soviet Disunion: A History of the Nationalities Problem in the USSR
Nahaylo, Bohdan & Swoboda, Victor

Soviet Disunion: A History of the Nationalities Problem in the USSR
Stock photo.
HB. "NY: Free Press, (1990). xvi, 432 p. Hardbound with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
19) JADE AND SILK OF HAN CHINA (THE FRANKLIN D. MURPHY LECTURES III)
Xia Nai

HB. No dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
20) In Defense of the Irrational Peasant: Indian Agriculture after the Green Revolution
Nair, Kusum

HB. U of Chicago Press (1979). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (154)

Filter by country:
United States (277)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: