Authors starting with N from Seattle Mystery Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Turbulence
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new copy signed on title page. half-title page has some creases from folding, else fine. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 2) |
Skyhook
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new copy signed and dated ("May 22, 2003") on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 3) |
Saving Cascadia
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("March 3, 2005") on title page. bestselling author's latest book, about a geological disaster in the islands of Puget Sound. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Orbit
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("March 30, 2006") on title page. a slight departure for this bestselling author of aviation thrillers - this one a flight into outer space. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Final Approach
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on half-title page. slight shelf wear to bottom edges, corners of spine are slightly jammed. bottom edges of papers have light sprinkling stains, paper otherwise not affected by the liquid. dj shows some scuffing. back panel of dj has a small silver sticker at bottom from "The Aviator's Store, Seattle, WA, Boeing Field". nice, tight, square copy in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fire Flight
|
|
|
Called back onto active duty, retired pilot Clark Maxwell agrees to help in fighting a massive fire that threatens lives, rea... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new copy signed on title page. the pilot/lawyer/bestselling author's wildfire thriller set in Grand Teton National Park. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Love, Death and the Toyman
|
|
|
New York: Five Star, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("17 Mar 07") on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 8) |
Count Your Enemies
|
|
|
Bert Swain is a Public Relations specialist for the Krinsky Research Center, part of the Westside Medical Center. After Swain... read more
Toronto: Worldwide, 2000. mass market. New. new mass market reissue. some slight shelf wear otherwise new and unread at cover price. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Total Zone, The
|
|
|
Jordan investigates the disappearance of her client, young tennis star Audrey Armat.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print paperback original. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. co-authored by the tennis great with Liz Nickles. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
Killer Instinct
|
|
|
The final chapter in Navratilova's mystery trilogy pits retired tennis-pro and sports clinic owner Jordan Myles against a mur... read more
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print paperback. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. co-authored by the tennis great with Liz Nickles. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 11) |
Breaking Point
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. Mass Market reprint. VG. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print paperback original. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. co-authored by the tennis great with Liz Nickles. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Blanche on the Lam
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good. Previous owner's handwriting on first end-paper ("happy Mother's Day 1992"), signed on the title page, some wear to fragile dust jacket, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper, still a very nice copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blanche Among the Talented Tenth
|
|
|
At an exclusive African-American resort in Maine, the godson of a famous feminist commits suicide. Another guest has a fatal ... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. some minor wear to page edges and a spot of discoloration to bottom of pages. dj fine in mylar protector. 2nd mystery with the redoubtable Blanche White. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blanche Cleans Up
|
|
|
Housekeeper Blanche White gets sucked into a wealthy Boston family's political scandal.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1998. ARC. Pictorial Cover. Very Fine. very carefully read advance proof of author's 3rd Blanche White mystery. some wear to page bottoms and lamenation is frayed at rigth edge middle. signed on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Illusion
|
|
|
New York: Severn, 1987. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. minor shelf wear. 1st hardcover of a US paperback original. in mylar dj wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 16) |
Stone Cribs
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new copy signed and dated ("3/22/04") on title page. author's 4th Smokey Dalton mystery. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 17) |
Days of Rage
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("3/9/06") on title page. author's 6th mystery with black PI Smokey Dalton, set in Chicago during the turbulent late 60s. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 18) |
Return, The
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st US print signed and dated ("5/3/07") on title page. author's second US release, with Insp. van Veeteren. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 19) |
Fire, The
|
|
|
Trans-century reimaginings of mysterious (pseudo)historical events became quite the rage in the DA VINCI CODE days, but Kathe... read more
New York: Ballantine Books, 2008. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed and dated ("12 Nov 2008"). sequel to her bestseller "The Eight". in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fire, The
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2008. Proof. Original Wraps. New. new advance uncorrected proof signed and dated ("12 Nov 2008") on title page. sequel to bestseller The Eight. cover is the same as the hardcover dust jacket art. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (16)
New (16)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











