Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (218)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (20)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (265)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (14)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (312)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Borderlands Books (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Borderlands Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 16 Next

1) Memory
Nagata, Linda

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
2) Memory
Nagata, Linda

Memory
Stock photo.
Tor, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
3) Memory
Nagata, Linda

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
4) Paradise Plot, the
Naha, Ed

Bantam, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Suicide Plague,The
Naha, Ed

Bantam, 1982. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Courtney Crumrin and the Coven of Mystics - Courtney Crumrin vol. 2
Naifeh , Ted

Courtney Crumrin and the Coven of Mystics - Courtney Crumrin vol. 2
Stock photo.
Oni, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Ghosts, Zombies, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
7) Courtney Crumrin and the Night Things - Courtney Crumrin vol. 1
Naifeh , Ted

Courtney Crumrin and the Night Things - Courtney Crumrin vol. 1
Stock photo.
Oni, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Ghosts, Zombies, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
8) Courtney Crumrin and the Fire Thief's Tale
Naifeh, Ted

2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
9) Courtney Crumrin in the Twilight Kingdom - Courtney Crumrin vol. 3
Naifeh , Ted

Oni, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, Ghosts, Zombies, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
10) Anime - From Akira to Howl's Moving Castle
Napier, Susan J

Anime - From Akira to Howl's Moving Castle
Stock photo.
Palgrave MacMillan, 2005. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Updated edition Keywords: Other ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)

Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
11) Sirena
Napoli, Donna Jo

Sirena
Stock photo.
In this novel based on the Greek myth of the Sirens, the author reimagines these mythical figures as mermaids who are doomed to live short lives unless they are loved by a human man. Here Sirena is horrified by her power to tempt sailors into their deaths, and so goes to live on what she believes is an abandoned island. There she meets Philoctetes, a sailor who was abandoned by his shipmates and bitten by one of Hera's serpents. Defying the orders of Hera, Sirena nurses Philoctetes back to health and, as a result, the two fall in love. Philoctetes' love has made Sirena immortal but then he is forced to return to Troy to take part in the Trojan war. Will Sirena and Philoctetes be forever parted?

Scholastic, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
12) Sirena
Napoli, Donna Jo

Sirena
Stock photo.
In this novel based on the Greek myth of the Sirens, the author reimagines these mythical figures as mermaids who are doomed to live short lives unless they are loved by a human man. Here Sirena is horrified by her power to tempt sailors into their deaths, and so goes to live on what she believes is an abandoned island. There she meets Philoctetes, a sailor who was abandoned by his shipmates and bitten by one of Hera's serpents. Defying the orders of Hera, Sirena nurses Philoctetes back to health and, as a result, the two fall in love. Philoctetes' love has made Sirena immortal but then he is forced to return to Troy to take part in the Trojan war. Will Sirena and Philoctetes be forever parted?

Scholastic, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Beast
Napoli, Donna Jo

Beast
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Extreme Pumpkins II
Nardone, Tom

Extreme Pumpkins II
Stock photo.
Home, 2008. Later Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
15) Extreme Pumpkins - Diabolical Do-It-Yourself Designs to Amuse Your Friends and Scare Your Neighbors
Nardone, Tom

Extreme Pumpkins - Diabolical Do-It-Yourself Designs to Amuse Your Friends and Scare Your Neighbors
Stock photo.
Creator of the extremely popular Extremepumkins.com, Tom Nardone offers tips on how to craft his truly amazing and hilarious jack-o-lantern creations. Featuring photos of everything from puking pumpkins to cannibal pumpkins, this is one Halloween book that is geared more toward an adult audience.

Home , 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Humor, Illustrated, Non-Fiction, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
16) World on Blood, The
Nasaw, Jonathan

Dutton, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Very Good. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
17) Immortals: The Awakening
Nash, Joy

Immortals:  The Awakening
Stock photo.
Love Spell, 2007. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the multi-author Immortals series. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
18) Immortals: The Crossing
Nash, Joy

Love Spell, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the multi-author Immortals series. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
19) Distance Haze
Nasir, Jamil

Distance Haze
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Distance Haze
Nasir, Jamil

Distance Haze
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations