Authors starting with N from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 304
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Deception Well
|
|
|
Years ago, a prophet named Jupiter Apolinario led his followers on a pilgrimage to the Deception Well in search of transcende... read more
Bantam Spectra, 19987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Memory
|
|
|
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tech Heaven
|
|
|
Kate is determined to keep her husband's body in cryonic suspension until the technology exists to bring him back to life.
Bantam Spectra, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Memory
|
|
|
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Paradise Plot, the
|
|
|
Bantam, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Suicide Plague,The
|
|
|
Bantam, 1982. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Courtney Crumrin and the Coven of Mystics - Courtney Crumrin vol. 2
|
|
|
Oni, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Ghosts, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Courtney Crumrin and the Night Things - Courtney Crumrin vol. 1
|
|
|
Oni, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Ghosts, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Courtney Crumrin and the Fire Thief's Tale
|
|
|
2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Courtney Crumrin in the Twilight Kingdom - Courtney Crumrin vol. 3
|
|
|
Oni, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, Ghosts, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
Anime - From Akira to Howl's Moving Castle
|
|
|
Palgrave MacMillan, 2005. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Updated edition Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 12) |
Extreme Pumpkins II
|
|
|
Home, 2008. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 13) |
Extreme Halloween - The Ultimate Guide to Making Haloween Scary Again
|
|
|
Perigree, 2009. First Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Extreme Pumpkins - Diabolical Do-It-Yourself Designs to Amuse Your Friends and Scare Your Neighbors
|
|
|
Creator of the extremely popular Extremepumkins.com, Tom Nardone offers tips on how to craft his truly amazing and hilarious ... read more
Home , 2007. Later Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Humor, Illustrated, Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 15) |
Immortals: The Awakening
|
|
|
Fans of paranormal romance will delight in this suspense-filled anthology set in author Joy Nash's world of "Immortals." Feat... read more
Love Spell, 2007. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the multi-author Immortals series. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Immortals: The Crossing
|
|
|
Fans of paranormal romance will delight in this suspense-filled anthology set in author Joy Nash's world of "Immortals." Feat... read more
Love Spell, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Part of the multi-author Immortals series. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Quasar
|
No longer available |
| 18) |
Distance Haze
|
|
|
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Distance Haze
|
|
|
Bantam, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 20) |
Houses of Time, The
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (205)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (265)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (304)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










