cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Nodame Cantabile 2
NINOMIYA, TOMOKO

Nodame Cantabile 2
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
2) Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details that Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) (Hardcover)
N;Susanka, Sarah;A;Vassallo, Marc

Inside the Not So Big House: Discovering the Details that Bring a Home to Life (Susanka) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
In this plan-filled book, part of the successful Not So Big House series, architects Sarah Susanka and Mark Vassallo explore ... read more

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed by author on half-title page.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
3) Pale Fire: A Novel
Nabokov, Vladimir

Pale Fire: A Novel
Stock photo.
Generally considered one of Nabokov's greatest works, PALE FIRE consists of a 999-line poem written by a professor named John... read more

Vintage Books, 1989 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Lolita
Nabokov, Vladimir

Lolita
Stock photo.
Vladimir Nabokov's notorious, hilarious erotic murder mystery takes the form of a monologue by his hero, Humbert Humbert, as ... read more

Vintage Books, 1989 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Lolita
Nabokov, Vladimir

Lolita
Stock photo.
Vladimir Nabokov's notorious, hilarious erotic murder mystery takes the form of a monologue by his hero, Humbert Humbert, as ... read more

Everyman's Library, 1993 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.79
6) The Real Life of Sebastian Knight (Paperback)
Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich

The Real Life of Sebastian Knight (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Nabokov's first novel written in English is about a great, Russian writer somewhat like Nabokov himself. After his death, his... read more

Vintage Books, 1992 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Shia Revival: How Conflicts Within Islam Will Shape the Future
Nasr, Vali

The Shia Revival: How Conflicts Within Islam Will Shape the Future
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) From the Corn Belt to the Gulf: Societal and Environmental Implications of Alternative Agricultural Futures (RFF Press) (Paperback)
Nassauer, Joan Iverson; Santelmann, Mary V.; Scavia, Donald (eds.)

From the Corn Belt to the Gulf: Societal and Environmental Implications of Alternative Agricultural Futures (RFF Press) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Resources For the Future, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
9) The Secret Life of the Lonely Doll: The Search for Dare Wright
Nathan, Jean

The Secret Life of the Lonely Doll: The Search for Dare Wright
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Charter Schools: Creating Hope and Opportunity for American Education (The Jossey-Bass Education Series) (Paperback)
Nathan, Joe

Charter Schools: Creating Hope and Opportunity for American Education (The Jossey-Bass Education Series) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Joe Nathan provides historical background and gives examples of existing charter schools--schools that are funded with public... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
11) Living the Good Life: How to Live Sanely & Simply in a Troubled World (Paperback)
Nearing, Helen; Nearing, Scott

New York, New York: Schocken Books, 1971 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Yellowing to cover, page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) Political Descartes : Reason, Ideology and the Bourgeois Project
Negri, Antonio

Political Descartes : Reason, Ideology and the Bourgeois Project
Stock photo.
London, England: Verso, 2006 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining/highlighting to introduction. Some shelf wear, edge wear. One crease to spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) The Silence and the Scorpion: The Coup Against Chavez and the Making of Modern Venezuela (Hardcover)
Nelson, Brian A

The Silence and the Scorpion: The Coup Against Chavez and the Making of Modern Venezuela (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Nation Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Northern Landscapes: The Struggle For Wilderness Alaska
Nelson, Daniel

Northern Landscapes: The Struggle For Wilderness Alaska
Stock photo.
Resources For the Future, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
15) Concord, Virginia: A Southern Town in Eleven Stories (Hardcover)
Neofotis, Peter

Concord, Virginia: A Southern Town in Eleven Stories (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Erotica Universalis (Paperback)
Neret, Gilles

Koln, Germany: Taschen, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems (Hardcover)
Neruda, Pablo;Mitchell, Stephen

HarperCollins, 1997 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
18) Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems of Pablo Neruda (Paperback)
Neruda, Pablo;Mitchell, Stephen

Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems of Pablo Neruda (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light dent to upper front cover edge.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) In the Course of Performance: Studies in the World of Musical Improvisation
Nettl, Bruno; Russell, Melinda

In the Course of Performance: Studies in the World of Musical Improvisation
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
20) Judaism as Philosophy: The Method and Message of the Mishnah (Paperback)
Neusner, Jacob

Judaism as Philosophy: The Method and Message of the Mishnah (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1999 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (16)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (26)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (46)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: