Authors starting with N from Selahs Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 244
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The Natural Pharmacist: Your Complete Guide to Arthritis
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0761515569 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 2) |
SAVING SHILOH
|
|
|
Scholastic. Hardcover. 0590511866 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 3) |
Nabokov: Novels, 1969-1974 (Library of America)
|
|
|
Volume One of a three-volume set that includes all the fiction and nonfiction Nabokov wrote while in America, along with note... read more
Library of America. Hardcover. 1883011205 First Printing 1996/Green Cloth cover/w/ ribbon Bookmark/ comes in an Ivory slipcase w/gold lettering "The Library of America"/pages like new condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Book of Memories
|
|
|
This novel was censored before finally being published in Budapest in 1986. It is the story of a young gay Hungarian writer l... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140275673 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Non-Local Universe: The New Physics and Matters of the Mind
|
|
|
While the concept of a non-local universe may not be new to human thought, scientists have long rejected such notions, holdin... read more
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195132564 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 081297106X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Developmental Approach to Childhood Psychopathology (Classical Psychoanalysis and Its Applications)
|
|
|
Jason Aronson. Hardcover. 0876684495 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
New Built-Ins Idea Bk (Taunton Home Idea Books)
|
|
|
Taunton Press. PAPERBACK. 1561586730 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
What Is Meditation?: Buddhism for Everyone
|
|
|
Shambhala. Hardcover. 1570624216 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/dustjacket has a razor slit on top cover/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Among the Believers
|
|
|
This account of his travels to four countries of the Islamic world, by a writer who was born in Trinidad and lives in England... read more
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394509692 dustjacket has 1/2" tear top edge / First Trade Edition/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Beyond Belief: Islamic Excursions Among the Converted Peoples
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316643610 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
Addictive Thinking and the Addictive Personality
|
|
|
MJF Books. Hardcover. 1567313310 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Addictive Thinking and the Addictive Personality
|
|
|
MJF Books. Hardcover. 1567313310 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
The gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age people in the Philippine rain forest
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. PAPERBACK. 0156347121 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 15) |
Orbit: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743250524 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Jigsaw
|
|
|
Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843954914 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 17) |
Phoenix Unrisen
|
|
|
Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505527030 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 18) |
Inn Spots & Special Places /Southeast (Wood Pond Press Getaway Guides)
|
|
|
Wood Pond Press. PAPERBACK. 0934260850 light cover wear/pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 19) |
Israel: Book of the 20th Century (History)
|
|
|
Konemann. Hardcover. 3895085952 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 20) |
Splintered Icon
|
|
|
Fans of THE DA VINCI CODE will just eat up this treasure hunt thriller. After Sir Toby Tebbit hires antique map dealer Harry ... read more
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312936680 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (162)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (244)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















