Authors starting with N from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
N. C. WYETH: PRECIOUS TIME
|
|
|
"Portland, ME": Potland Museum of Art. 2000. 1st edition. Green cloth with inset color illustration. Light shelfwear; very good. "Oblong, sm. 4to. 64pp. Preface by Daniel O'Leary; essay, chronology, checklist, biblio. Illustrated with 26 color plates and numerous b/w illustrations and photographs." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
TREATMENT INTERVENTIONS IN HUMAN SEXUALITY
|
|
|
New York: Plenum Press. 1983. xiii+488pp., foreword by Sherwyn M. Woods, appendices, index. Twenty-five experts provide a wealth of practical clinical knowledge necessary in dealing with the gamut of patients' sexual concerns, problems, and dilemmas. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
"SOVJETLITTERATUREN, 1917-1967"
|
|
|
Kobehavn: Hasselbalchs Fagboger. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear; rubbing and stain to cover. Good+. "269pp., tidstavle, forfatterindeks. Majakovskij, Gorkij, Tolstoj, Sjolokov, Leonov, Olesja, &c; posi, prosa, dramaet." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE MARRIED OR SINGLE BOOK
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Higby & Hornsby Ltd.. 1964. 1st edition. "12mo., square format book. Unpaged. Illustrated. Lists, advice, questions and quips about partnering or singleness. Alex Tsao's illustrations have that charming, quasi-Victorian meets 1960s style that's quite appealing." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
TRUE AND TACKY II. More Weird Stories from the World's Newswires
|
|
|
New York: Topper Books. 1992. 1st edition. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "124pp. Truth is stranger than fiction - that's a given. But did you know about the ""Toe Licker"" of San Francisco? Jatti, the Most Beautiful Sheep in Pakistan? The Attack of Kangaroo Tails in Australia? Michigan's rousing games of Bovine Bingo? Over one hundred droll, deviant and deranged stories, direct from some of the world's most reputable news services, to baffle, amuse and a... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
SEX LIVES OF ANIMALS WITHOUT BACKBONES
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1976. Leatherette in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good.. x+115pp., preface, numerous ill., glossary, suggested reading, index. The purpose of this book is to direct attention to the various ways in which invertebrate animals reproduce. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
EROS. The World of Eros
|
|
|
Tokyo: Seibundo Shinkosha Pub.. 1990. 1st edition. 175pp., introduction by Koichi Nakai, collection of contemporary b/w and color photographs by Japanese photographers, biographies, editor's note. Text in Japanese and English. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ARBITRARINESS OF THE DEATH PENALTY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Temple University Press. 1987. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. xvi+299pp., notes, appendices, index. Illustrated with tables and charts. Is the death penalty adminstered consistently in those states where it is a legal judicial action? Are blacks more likely to be sentenced to death than whites? Are those who kill whites more likely to be sentenced to death than those who kill blacks? Focusing on homicide cases in North Carolina during the first year of a new statutue follow... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
DESIRE & MOLLY'S MISHAP Greenleaf Classic
|
|
|
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159pp. DESIRE recounts the erotic adventures of a woman in Tsarist Russia, and her encounters with analism, bestiality, transvestism, etc. MOLLY'S MISHAP chronicles how a shopgirl's dreams turn into a nightmare of pure lust. GC275" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS TO OBSTETRICS
|
|
|
Toronto: J. F. Hartz Co.. 1925. 9th edition. "viii+228pp., preface, introductory note, index. This little book provides the essential facts with which the student can pad out with details from other text-books." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
WOMEN OF GION. The Legendary Age
|
|
|
New York: Blue Moon Books. 1988. 218 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
"CHRYSANTHEMUM, ROSE, AND THE SAMURAI"
|
|
|
New York: Blue Moon Books. 1989. 188 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
CREATIVITY: A CROSS-HISTORICAL PILOT SURVEY. Reprint from Journal of Corss-Cultural Psychology Vol. 2, No. 2
|
|
|
Western Washington State College: Center for Cross-Cultural Research. June 1971. Side stapled off print. Light shelfwear. Very good.. pp. 181-188. Authors from the State University of New York at Buffalo. This is a study of the causes of creative florescences in particular periods of time in certain countries. Five hypotheses were tested which have been proposed to explain such florescences. No support was found for four of these supposed causes: wealth, geographical expansion, democratic government and ext... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
PLAISIRS D'AMOUR. An Erotic Guide to the Senses
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper. 1995. Small 4to. pp. 192. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. A richly illustrated survey of erotic illustration grouped, as the sub-title of the book suggests, by the five senses. Interspersed are extracts from erotic works complementing the illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
NEW FRONTIERS IN CONTRACEPTIVE RESEARCH. A Blueprint for Action
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Academy Press. 2004. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. xiv+232pp., summary, intro., illust. with charts and graphs, appendixes, glossary, acronyms. From the IoM's Committee on New Frontiers in Contraceptive Research Board on Health Sciences Policy. A wider range of contraceptive options is needed to address the changing needs of the populations of the world across the reproductive life cycle, but this unmet need has not been a major priority for the research community... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
YOUNG EMILY'S TRAINING Wyndham Press
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1978. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 180 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. WM2034 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BLOOD DONOR
|
|
|
S.F.: Global Infantilised Press. 1973. 1st edition. "8 1/2 x 11"". 11pp. Solely composed of full-page b/w drawings by the artist. First edition of this artists' book by the artist & poet. One of 200 copies printed. A series of parodistic anatomical drawings of a male subject. Once transfused (with blood), his penis is fully erect and at end he changes sexes (member still extant)." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE SEXUAL DREAM
|
|
|
NY: Crown Pub.. 1977. 1st ed.. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. x+213pp. More than 50 types of sexual dreams are presented and analyzed. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
DUEL FOR A DEVIL WOMAN - ORIGINAL ART. French Follies Vol 1, No. 4
|
|
|
Parliament. 1964. "pp. 8-9. ""Pierre stood half dressed, looking down at the girl with a mixture of desire and contempt. It was obvious to the Count what had taken place..""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE VIOLENT VOLUPTUARIES. Showcase Vol 2, No. 4
|
|
|
Parliament. 1962. "pp. 2-3. ""He was too much of a lady-killer to heed the warning: stay away from the Lyrian women - or else. And he was too red blooded to stem the surge of sensual pleasure that blinded him.""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (13)
With photos (59)
Filter by country:
United States (181)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






