Authors starting with N from Mistymornin Books
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
I Can Read About Sharks
|
|
|
Troll Associates. Fair. 1979. Paperback. More details/pics upon request. PB cover heavy wear story clean/tight . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
DAILY IN CHRIST A Devotional
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 22 oz.; HC w/DJ some cover wear DJ few small rips outer edge smudge 1 page has highlighting some page corners creased good clean/tight reading condition. These encouraging devotions from the Andersons provide a welcoming atmosphere in which readers can cherish the Lord, receive His wisdom and guidance, and be renewed and refreshed by the Father's love. Following each of the 366 devotions is a short prayer that allows readers to perso... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
JOHNNY APPLESEED LITERATURE NOTES
|
|
|
Frank Schaffer Publications. New. 1992. Booklet. 4 oz.; 8 pages; New 8 pg Booklet unused/unmarked. Inspire your students to love literature with these new Literature Notes titles. Each Literature Notes folder is packed with a synopsis of the story, an author biography, and cross-curricular activities for writing, math, social studies, and science. You'll also find creative bulletin board ideas, and delightful art projects. This folder focuses on Johnny Appleseed by Steven Kellogg. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
No More Dragons
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Pictorial Cover. Ex-Library; 15 Oz; Ex library pictorial HC no DJ light soiling spine/edge bumping tight nice copy. When the king announces there are no more dragons to be slain in the kingdom, everyone rejoices except old Sir Morris who, though he tries shell collecting, butterfly chasing, and basket weaving, can find no other occupation to give him pleasure. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
OUT OF BOUNDS Seven Stories of Conflict and Hope
|
|
|
Harpercollins. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover; Third Printing. Remainder; 14 oz.; 175 pages; New HC w/DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge. Seven stories, spanning the time period from 1948 to 2000, chronicle the experiences of young people from different races and ethnic groups as they try to cope with the restrictions placed on their lives by South Africa's apartheid laws. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
LAZY GIRL'S GUIDE TO GOOD HEALTH, THE
|
|
|
Piatkus. New. 2003. Paperback. 10 oz.; 218 pages; New PB unread lightly shopworn. Written in a light-hearted yet authoritative way, this is the essential guide for every girl who wants to improve her life and her health. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Megatrends
|
|
|
Warner Books. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 24 Oz; HC as new book in DJ with light shelf wear very nice clean/tight copy Warner Books '82. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Re-inventing The Corporation Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Warner Books. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hard Cover. Remainder; 24 oz.; 308 pages; 1st Printing Unread remainder mark book as new DJ few light scuffs. Beginning with the premise that corporations change faster than other institutions, the authors examine some emerging social trends and how these will influence corporate behavior. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 9) |
Earth Science The World We Live In
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Pictorial Cover. Ex-Library; 45 Oz; Good- Pictorial HC ex library no DJ cover bumping/scuffi ng story tight light soiling few pages '60 D. Van Nostrand Company. A secondary school textbook introducing such earth sciences as geology, meteorology, and oceanography. Includes study questions at the end of each chapter. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Deer Santa
|
|
|
Need'l Love Company. Very Good+. 1986. Paperback. 3 oz.; 3 pages; VG+ slight shelf wear Cross-Stitch Leaflet Christmas patterns and instructions. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Country Stoneware
|
|
|
Need'l Love Company. As New. 1985. Booklet. 3 oz.; 3 pages; Like new Cross-Stitch leaflet w/patterns and instructions. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Patriotic Stocking Stuffers
|
|
|
Need'l Love Company. Very Good. 1991. Booklet. 3 oz.; 3 pages; Cross-stitch leaflet light cover wear includes patterns and instructions. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
STARVING STUDENTS' COOKBOOK, THE
|
|
|
Warner Books. Good+. 1984. Paperback. 9 oz.; 133 pages; PB gift inscribed to owner Good++ date stamp top edge o/w very clean/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. Since 1983, college students have turned to THE STARVING STUDENTS' COOKBOOK for delicious, cheap, nutritious, and easy recipes. Now completely updated for the college student or reluctant cook of the new century, this book offers even more mouthwatering dishes and a wide variety of vegetarian offerings. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Troubles On The Tracks
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hard Cover; First Printing. Ex-Library; 16 oz.; 190 pages; Ex library HC w/DJ Good ++ 1st Printing. Twelve-year-old Zach doesn't really get along with his 10-year-old sister, Eve, so he is less than thrilled to be taking a long train ride with only her for company. But when they discover that two ruthless men are smuggling an endangered bird out of the country, the siblings put away their differences and work together to stop them. Set... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
HERO OF BARLETTA, THE
|
|
|
Carolrhoda Books. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 11 oz.; 39 pages; 1st ED Ex library HC in protected DJ Good++ only light shelf/reading wear nice clean/tight/bright condition. A clever giant saves the town of Barletta from an advancing army. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Sports Hall Of Shame , The
|
|
|
Archway. Very Good. 1990. First Thus. Paperback. 5 Oz; 1st Archway PB Printing Unread/Unmarked aged w/slight shelf wear very nice clean/tight copy. Young Fans's Edition. More details/pics upon request. The funniest foul-ups and wackiest plays of all time. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 17) |
Basketball Hall Of Shame
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good. 1991. First Printing. Soft Cover. 14 Oz; Unread PB cover 1 crease shelf wear otherwise as new 1st Pocket Book Printing. More details/pics upon request. Just in time for Basketball' s 100th Anniversary-The daffiest dunks, the crummiest calls, the flakiest fans and the most pitiful plays in hoops history. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
FOUR SPIRITS
|
|
|
Harper Audio. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Audio Book. Audio Tape; 18 oz.; Factory sealed as new unmarked gift quality. Unabridged 18.5 hrs 12 cassettes. More details/pics upon request. Set in Naslund's home city of Birmingham, Alabama, Four Spirits is poignant and evocative, rich in historical detail, and filled with the humanity that is the hallmark of Naslund's fiction. Stella Silver is a young white college student brought up by her mannered aunts. She first witnesses the events of the free... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Month Brothers, The
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; 17 oz.; 95 pages; 1st ED Ex library HC in protected DJ in nice clean/tight condition w/library markings. In the Russian forest on New Year's Eve, so it is said, one may meet the twelve months of the year gathered as brothers around a roaring campfire. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
RIVER MIDNIGHT, THE
|
|
|
Scribner. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 22 oz.; 414 pages; Unread/unmarked as new slightly aged. Myth meets history in Blaszka, a fictional village northwest of Warsaw, where angels and demons walk in the fin de siècle shadows, enticing the people of Blaszka to face their deepest wishes and fears. Listen. You can hear the excitement in the village square, the flimsy stalls piled high with everything, and in the center Misha the midwife laughing. She is a big, free, independent ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (24)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
