Authors starting with N from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 460
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
DESIGN FOR A LIVABLE PLANET How You Can Help Clean Up the Environment
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 0060963875 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Discusses the causes and effects of pollution, and explains what can be done about garbage, pesticides, medical waste, polluted air and water, radiation risks, acid rain and deforestation ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
DESIGN FOR A LIVABLE PLANET How You Can Help Clean Up the Environment
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 0060963875 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Discusses the causes and effects of pollution, and explains what can be done about garbage, pesticides, medical waste, polluted air and water, radiation risks, acid rain and deforestation ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
KING, QUEEN, KNAVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York,: Mcgraw Hill. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Translated by Dmitri Nabokov. ; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
ADA OR ARDOR A Family Chronicle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. 1969. First English Edition. Hardcover. 0297179357 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 589 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
GLORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York,: Mcgraw Hill. 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0070457336 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Translated from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov. ; Book Club Edition; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
KING, QUEEN, KNAVE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York,: Mcgraw Hill. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Translated by Dmitri Nabokov. ; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
BREEDING AQUARIUM FISHES Practical Hints on the Care and Propagation of Popular Aquarium Fishes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Aquarium Stock Co.. 1954. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Foxing on endpapers. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Translated By William Vorderwinkler.; B&W Illustrations; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
MODERN RHETORIC OF SPEECH COMMUNICATION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Addison Wesley. 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
JASON AND THE GOLDEN FLEECE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Troll Associates. N.D.. Second Printing. Softcover. 0893753645 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; In order to reclaim the throne stolen from his father, Jason must sail across the ocean and recover from the King of Colchis the Golden Fleece from the magic ram of the god Hermes.; Trade PB; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
DESCENT FROM GLORY Four Generations of the John Adams Family
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0195031725 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
TREE BOY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684157225 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Photographs; 58 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
MARRIAGE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Annie Wilder, happily (or so she thinks) married to actor Mickey Wilder, mother of grown children Ella and Toby, discovers a ... read more
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316596752 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Recounts a year in the life of Annie and Mickey Wilder, who move to California after Mickey's success in a TV series and discover adultery and financial ruin. ; 428 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
SELECTIONS FROM EARLY GREEK PHILOSOPHY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts. 1962. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
PEOPLE OF PLATO A Prosopography of Plato and Other Socratics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Hackett Publishing. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0872205649 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 414 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
MACINTOSH BIBLE Thousands of Basic and Advanced Tip, Tricks, and Shortcuts Logically Organized and Fully Indexed
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Goldstein and Blair. 1989. Second Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. 0940235013 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 759 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
HERO TALES FROM MISSION LANDS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: George H. Doran. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top. ; B&W Photographs; 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
MEGATRENDS Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Warner. 1982. Twenty-Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Marks inside on front endpaper. ; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
MEGATRENDS Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Warner. 1982. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
MEGATRENDS Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Warner. 1982. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
MEGATRENDS Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Warner Books. 1982. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)Paperback (125)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (5)
With photos (156)
Filter by country:
United States (460)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











