Authors starting with N from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 268
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
How to Give a Presentation, Grades 3-6
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 2004 Cleaning new looking with a few dings to the cover. Very nice was just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 2) |
This Land Is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Endangered Ecosystems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 3) |
Bend Sinister
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books, 1974 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Just a small bit of foxing to the page edge some dusty scuff to the page edge as well. Slightest yellowing of the pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Macmillan Reader
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1990 RELIABLE sturdy textbook with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Book has a slight bend. With only a few marks in pencil the text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 5) |
The Menace of Atomic Energy
|
|
|
Norton, 1977 A library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers with the last blank cover page ripped out of the book by the library leaving a jagged edge revealing the binding. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. The book has been stamped at the page edge. This book remains useful.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cooking in Paradise: Culinary Vacations Around the World
|
|
|
Because many people enjoy combining travel with learning new cooking techniques, this guide lists programs around the world t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2001 Library withdrawal Paperback book with the last blank cover page having been removed by the library leaving a mark. The book remains sturdy and presentable. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A reliable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Two Crazy Pigs
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1992 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Lunch Line
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1996. Reasonable and presentable paperback edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Slight shelf wear clean clear text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Cuisine of Olympe: Great French Cooking Easily Prepared
|
|
|
El Monte, California, U.S.A.: New Win Pub, 1983 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Still quite useful.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
In Small Doses
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1979 Reasonable and presentable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. A card pocket is pasted on the inside back cover page. Stamped at the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Useful!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Way in the World
|
|
|
This broad-ranging, episodic, nearly epic novel of the New World, its heroes, antiheroes, and villains, is told from a semi-a... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Book is stamped on the inside cover page. The price has been cut off on the diagonal. The front cover has a mild forward lean. There are a few spots on the dust jacket. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Half a Life
|
|
|
HALF A LIFE, another of Nobel laureate V. S. Naipaul's highly autobiographical novels, is about Willie Chandran, who leaves h... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2001 Cover has a forward lean. Some scuff to the cover and the page edge. Text looks very clean. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 13) |
Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 New in the shrink wrap. Some shelf wear to the box and the shrink wrap has a bit of a rip by the upper flap. The running time is approximately 3 hours. 2 audio cassettes. This edition is abridged. New with the shrink wrap ripped.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982 Very clean and PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a full dust Jack. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Global Paradox: The Bigger the World Economy, the More Powerful Its Smallest Players
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1994 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1986 Stable and presentable paperback. Slight shelf wear. In general, clean.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1986 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: little Brown & Co., 1985 Reliable edition in the hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text inside.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 19) |
My Day on the Farm
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ty Crowell Co, 1976 MUSTY SMELL library withdrawal from a school library. Plastic protection has crumpled a bit. Some blackened words on the cover page, the way school libraries do. Card pocket roughly removed from the back cover. Pages inside presentable.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
1848: The Revolution of the Intellectuals
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Anchor, 1964 a NICE tight volume with yellowing pages and some yellowing to the covers.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (14)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (237)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (46)
Filter by country:
United States (268)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






