cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from No Garbage Books

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Our Miracle on the Mountain
Smith Ruth N

Chapel Hill, North Carolina: Professional Press, 1993. 196 pages, tight binding, clean pages Biography of Assembly of God Pastors Rob and becky Neuschwander. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) California - Gazetteer and Reference Guide (N4 Gazetteer & Distance Guide of California)
N to the 4th Power, Ltd

Phoenix, AZ: N to the 4th Power, Ltd., 1996. 273pp. Includes a loose, fold up California road map in back of book, plus many mileage matrixes!. Spiral. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
3) Colorado - Gazetteer and Distance Guide (N4 Gazetteer & Distance Guide of Colorado)
N to the 4th Power, Ltd

Phoenix, AZ: N to the 4th Power, Ltd., 1996. 128pp. Includes a loose, fold up Colorado road map in back of book and plenty of mileage matrixes! (Granted, the map is a few years old.). Spiral. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
4) Investigating Science with Children Vol. I Living Things
National Science Teachers Association and NASA

New York, NY: Teachers Publishing/MacMillan Publishing Co, 1973. 96 pp P/o name on front cover. Cover is scuffed. Second Printing. Paperback. Good. 8.0 x 11.0. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
5) This Land Is Your Land : A Field Guide to North America's Native Ecosystems
Naar, Jon

NY, NY: HarperCollins, 1993. 388pp. More than 1/3 of book is "What You Can Do" stuff. Go for it.. Harper Perennial First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) This Land Is Your Land : A Guide to North America's Native Ecosystems
Naar, Jon

New York, NY: HarperCollins Publishers , 1993. 388 pp. Some minor edge wear and scuffs. An in-depth report on the state of North America's ecosystems.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6.0 x 9.0. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.05
7) This Land Is Your Land : A Field Guide to North America's Native Ecosystems
Naar, Jon

NY, NY: HarperCollins, 1993. 388pp. More than 1/3 of book is "What You Can Do" stuff. Go for it.. Harper Perennial First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Design for a Livable Planet : How You Can Help Clean Up the Environment
Naar, Jon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row Publishers , 1990. 338 pp The environmental clean-up guide. Inscribed and signed by the author. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
9) This Land Is Your Land
Naar, Jon

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. 388 pages, clean pages, tight binding. A guide to north america's endangered ecosystems.. paper back. Very Good. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) This Land Is Your Land : A Field Guide to North America's Native Ecosystems
Naar, Jon

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) This Land Is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Endangered Ecosystems
Naar, Jon&Alex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993. NEW paperback, excellent condition inside and out.. paper back. New. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) You and Your Only Child
Nachman, Patricia and Andrea Thompson

You and Your Only Child
Stock photo.
A supportive and practical guide for parents living in single-child households.

NY, NY: Harper Collins, 1997. Sub-title is -- The Joys, Myths, and Challenges of Raising an Only Child. Very good condition; hardcover.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
13) Estrogen
Nachtigall, Lila E. and Joan Rattner Heilman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. "1993. 8th printing, HarperPerennial. Paperback, near fine condition with remainder mark. A complete guide to reversing the effects of menopause using hormone replacement therapy. 213 pp.". paper back. Fine. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Overcoming Infertility
Nachtigall, Robert and Elizabeth Mehren

Doubleday, 1991 Hardbound. 1st (stated). 8vo, 366 pp., price sticker remnant to front d/j Fine in Nr Fine DJ, d/j A practical strategy for navigating the emotional, medical, and financial min efields of trying to hav e a baby. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.06
15) The Longman Reader
Nadell, Judith;Langan, John;Comodromos, Eliza A

The Longman Reader
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 2002. Paperback:pages, fair-good condition, has some highlighting andunderlining, binding is tight, edges are frayed 740 pp.. paper back. Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Women Who Would be Rabbis - A History of Women's Ordination 1889-1985
Nadell, Pamela S

Women Who Would be Rabbis - A History of Women's Ordination 1889-1985
Stock photo.
Boston: Beacon Press, 1998 Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:080703648x.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
17) I Can Read About Racing Cars
Naden, C. J

NJ: Troll Associates, 1979. Previous owners initials on front cover, and on inside of cover.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mott, Herb. 5.5 x 8.25. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
18) Theseus and the Minotaur
Naden, C.J

Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates , 1981. 32 pp Cover is scuffed, pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Baxter, Robert. 8.50 x 9.0. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
19) Computing for Cheapskates
Nadler, Bob

This buyer's guide to cost-effective computers and software enables readers to find the equipment that is needed for the desi... read more

Emeryville, California, U.S.A.: Ziff Davis Pr, 1994. 1994. Paperback, fine condition. Spend less and get more with software, har dware, supplies and services. 187 pp.. paper back. Fine. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
20) God of Impertinence
Nadolny, Sten

God of Impertinence
Stock photo.
A witty novel about the return of Hermes to earth, freed after 2000 years of captivity.

Viking, 1997. hardback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (40)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (228)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (412)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: