Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 916
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) Americans in London
N., Morton, Brian

NY: QUILL, 1986. 296 pgs, red spine with blue printSlight shelf wear, Nice copy. 1st. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Respiratory physiology
Slonim N

Saint Louis: Mosby, 1971. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Space Time Energy Matter
Verne N

Menlo Park, California: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1977. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Barbary
Vonda N

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) HOUSE IN THE HAMPTONS, A
GLORIA NAGY

New York, New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. Very good oversized hardcover in good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice copy.. 2nd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
6) New York's Game: History of the Knicks
NBA Entertainment, Inc

New York, New York: NBA Entertainment, Inc., 1989. Very good VHS Tape.. VHS Tape. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) How to Be Your Own Best Friend
NEWMAN, MILDRED

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1974. Good - trade paperbacks. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of books, but very good reading copy.. Softcover. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Lincoln for the Ages
NEWMAN, Ralph G

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. Good hardcover in fair dustjacket. SIGNED BY EDITOR with previous owners name on ffe page. Some bumping, rubbing, chipping and tears to edges and corners of book but overall a good reading copy.. Signed by Editor. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) A Question of Attraction : A Novel
NICHOLLS, DAVID

A Question of Attraction : A Novel
Stock photo.
Brian Jackson represents his university on a BBC quiz show and falls in love with brainy Alice, a girl he meets on the show. ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard, 2004. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket, nice clean tight copy. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) King, Queen, Knave
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York, New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1968. Good + hardcover with no dustjacket. Some discoloration and dusting to front cover. May be some rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to edges, corners and spine of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) King, Queen, Knave
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York, New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1968. Very good - hardcover in good + dustjacket. Some bumping and shelfwear to edges and corners of dustjacket expecially around top and bottom of spine. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Seriously Funny : The Rebel Comedians of the 1950s and 1960s
Nachman, Gerald

Seriously Funny : The Rebel Comedians of the 1950s and 1960s
Stock photo.
Based in part on extensive interviews, this book examines the shift in comedy that occurred beginning in the 1950s. The comed... read more

New York, New York: Pantheon Books, 2003. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protecitve Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Arabesk: Inspector Ikmen #3 (Paperback)
Barbara Nadel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Felony & Mayhem, 2009. As New Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Disturbed Earth
Nadelson, Reggie

New York, New York: Walker & Company, 2004. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) Spellbound
Crenshaw Nadine

New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1990. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Edin s Embrace
Crenshaw Nadine

New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1989. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) A Perfect Hell: The True Story of the Black Devils, the Forefathers of the Special Forces
Nadler, John

New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 2006. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protecitve Demco mylar.. Book Club Ediiton. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) God of Impertinence
Nadolny, Sten; Mitchell, Breon (translator)

God of Impertinence
Stock photo.
A witty novel about the return of Hermes to earth, freed after 2000 years of captivity.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997. 214 pages, corners and edges of DJ are lightly bumped, color is orange w/ black and white lettering.. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
19) Industrial Electricity
Nadon, John M. and Gelmine, Bert J. M.S

D. Van Nostrand company, Inc. NY. 1951. G Loose binding and slightly dirty edges of pages.. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Blind Spot: The Secret History of American Counterterrorism
Naftali, Timothy

Blind Spot: The Secret History of American Counterterrorism
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Basic Books, 2005. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 916
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (638)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (507)
$5-10 (280)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)
Paperback (496)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)
With dust jacket (307)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (916)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: