Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Dangerous Properties of Industrial Materials. Seventh Edition. Volume II (A-E) Only
N. Irving And Richard J. Lewis, Sr Sax

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library reference book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) LOVE
PETER NADAS

LOVE
VINTAGE, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
3) NOW THAT APRIL's THERE
DAISY NEUMANN

Peoples Book Club Edition, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) STRICTLY SPEAKING: WILL AMERICA BE THE D
EDWIN NEWMAN

WARNER BOOKS, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) A World Out of Time
Larry NIVEN

Holt Rinehart Winston, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) A GUIDE TO CONFIDENT LIVING
VINCENT PEALE NORMAN

A GUIDE TO CONFIDENT LIVING
PRENTICE HALL OPEN CENTER, 1951. Twenty-first printing. Hardcover. Good. 1951 printing - 1948 copyright. Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. Bosrda have some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Witness Book: Z810
Designer-Na Na

Primus Source, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Why Can't I Just Be Happy? A Realistic Approach To Happiness
Rolf Nabb

Why Can't I Just Be Happy? A Realistic Approach To Happiness
Bright Yellow Hat, 2004-07-30. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
9) Despair
Vladimir Nabokov

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
10) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Menas Kafatos; Robert Nadeau

Springer-Verlag, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) School Health: Policy and Practice
Editor-Philip R. Nader

School Health: Policy and Practice
Stock photo.
American Academy of Pediatrics, 1993-06. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Why Women Pay More : How to Avoid Marketplace Perils
Frances Cerra Whittelsey; Ralph Nader

Center for Study of Responsive Law, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Why Women Pay More : How to Avoid Marketplace Perils
Frances Cerra Whittelsey; Ralph Nader

Center for Study of Responsive Law, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in very good with just gentle use. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Liberal Arts Power!: How to Sell It on Your Resume
Burton Jay Nadler

Peterson's Nelnet Co, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Chanticleer: The Story of a Proud Rooster ( Based on a Play By Edmond Rostand )
Henry Chafetz; Illustrator-Robert Nadler

U.S.A.: Pantheon, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78
16) Designing Training Programmes
Leonard Nadler

Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co, 1982-12. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Band Score - Show-Wa
Tsuyoshi Nagabuchi

1998. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) Prayer: Talking With Your Child About... (A Growing Together Series Book)
Myra A. Nagel

Pilgrim Press, 1990-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
19) Descent From Glory; Four Generations of the John Adams Family
Paul C. Nagel

NY: Oxford University Press. Hardcover. New. New in original plastic wrapping! The plastic wrap on the very top has a small tear and dirt may of gotten in. There is no way of knowing the date of publication. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) North of South: An African Journey
Shiva Naipaul

On a trip to Kenya, Tanzania, and Zambia in the 1970s, the author set out to discover the meaning of such concepts as liberat... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1980-06-26. Paperback. Good. There is some writing on the first page. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)
Fine or New (16)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (193)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (121)
Signed (2)
With photos (62)

Filter by country:
United States (454)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: