Authors starting with N from Cranberry Book Barn
Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
PROPHESY ON PARADE
|
|
|
Haverhill: Destiny Publishers. Very Good; Usual library markings otherwise a clean solid copy.. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth.; Ex-Lib; foldout charts; Small 4to; 292 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
MEGATRENDS 2000: TEN NEW DIRECTIONS FOR THE 1990'S
|
|
|
New York: Morrow. Fine in Fine DJ; In DJ. (1990). Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0688072240 . 8vo; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
LANGUAGE SCIENCE Recent Advances
|
|
|
San Diego: College-Hill Press. As New. 1984. Trade Paperback. 093301497X . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good+; Very light wear. No tears or markings.. 1978. Softcover. 0834300060 . Vol. 8 - Toulouse-Lautrec. Many full-page, full-color illustrations of the artist's work. ; The Great Artists Series; Vol. 8; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE NIGHT OF THE WEEPING WOMEN
|
|
|
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0871131870 . 1st Printing; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
PLAYING IT SMART What to Do when You're on Your Own
|
|
|
NY: Barron's. Fine. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Chin Up and Company Series; Square 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
WAITING TO FLY My Experiences with the Penquins of Antarctica
|
|
|
In this reverent narrative, Naveen chronicles his 16 years of studying penguins in their arctic habitat. He encourages reader... read more
NY: William Morrow. Fine in Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688158943 . 1st Printing; Color Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
MAMA DAY
|
|
|
The story of Ophelia Day and her fiance George Andrews is just the tip of the iceberg in MAMA DAY. Naylor narrates Ophelia's ... read more
Vintage. Very Good+; Owner's stamp front fly, otherwise a fine copy.. 1989. Softcover. 0679721819 . Vintage Contemporaries Series; Trade PB; 0.74 x 8.1 x 5.16 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE PICTURE BOOK OF PERENNIALS
|
|
|
NY: Hearthside Press. Very Good in Very Good DJ; Previous owner's name top of blank fly page, . otherwise a nearly fine copy. In dust jacket with light edgewear.. 1964. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Drawings by Charlotte Bowden. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
BLOODSONG
|
|
|
A Manhattan journalist becomes sexually obsessed with her lover, who keeps his dangerous and violent past a secret.
NY: Random House. Fine in Fine DJ. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679420053 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO THE ROMAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Alpha. Fine; Remainder. 2001. Softcover. A clear and engaging account of ancient Rome and one of the most influential peoples of all times. Very nice copy. ; Trade PB; 0.94 x 9.2 x 7.42 Inches; 408 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
COLORADO A LA CARTE Series Two
|
|
|
Denver: Sage Books. Good+; Some edgewear but a solid copy, interior clean.. 1966. Softcover. chefs' secret recipes and a guide to good eating.; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Busy People's Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Good in Fine DJ; Book in excellent condition, dust jacket has shelf wear . with a tear along front edge. Interior crisp and clean.. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394462289 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
A BOOK OF TRAVELLER'S TALES
|
|
|
Penguin. Very Good; Gift inscription front fly. Very light wear at edges.. 1987. Softcover. 0140107401 . Trade PB; 9.52 x 0.83 x 6.43 Inches; 576 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE DAY-BY-DAY SPELLER Textbook Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good. 1947. Green pictorial cloth, pictorial endpapers. Illustrated. 1947 edition. A nice copy - solid and clean. Cover bright. Hinges tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
MORE STORIES OF FAMOUS OPERAS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Blakiston Company. Very Good. 1946. Hardcover. Blue cloth. A clean, solid, unmarked copy. . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE SWEET LIFE Marcea Newman's Natural-Food Desser Cookbook
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good; Scrape mark top front corner, otherwise a nearly fine copy.. 1974. First Edition. Softcover. spiral bound pictorial wraps.; Line drawings; 4to; 161 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
WORLDWALK An Incredible Tale of Adventure and Inspiration: One American's Four-Year Journey Alone and on Foot
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ; DJ has edge wear, esp. Top spine; a few small . nicks, chips.. 1989. Hardcover. 0688077625 . Book Club Edition; Photographs; 8vo; 425 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE ARTS OF MAN An Anthology and Interpretation of Great Works of Art
|
|
|
Greenwich: New York Graphic Society. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. An interpretation of 174 great works of art, with 117 illustrations in color. A very nice copy with no flaws or markings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
MOTHER CAMP Female Impersonators in America
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 1972. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0136028470 . Glossy cover, black with purple and white. Nice clean copy. ****Fine Booksellers since 1988. Satisfaction guaranteed always. ****; Anthropology of Modern Societies Series; Trade PB; Small 4to - 9" to 11" ; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (18)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



