Authors starting with N from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 752
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
Main Fleet to Singapore
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Hardcover. 23405 A good deal of wear and chipping to jacket otherwise a very nice copy! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 2) |
Van Nostrand's Scientific Encyclopedia: Aeronautics, Astronomy, Biochemistry, Botany, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, Civil Engineering, Computer te
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade). Hardcover. 0442089511 Hardcover, very good cond. in good dust jacket, d.j. has yellowing and wear to edges, in mylar, front end page torn and corners folded on first few pages. An excellent reference! . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.40
|
|
| 3) |
Two Views of Wonder
|
|
|
NY Ballantine 1973.. paperback. B000BD133E Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 4) |
Vatican Collections
|
|
|
Horizon Book Promotions. Paperback. 0870993208 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 5) |
MAKING OF A RADICAL: A Political Autobiography
|
|
|
paperback. 0060902515 trade paperback. good condition. cover wear and discoloration. writing on half-title page. light underlining. spine creased. clean text, tight binding. . Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
A WILDERNESS OF STARS
|
|
|
DELL. paperback. 4040095820 Mass market paperback, fair condition. Bottom inch of spine cover is missing. Clean text, tight binding. A good reading copy. . Fair. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 7) |
SECRET MARRIAGE
|
|
|
The Blakiston Co. Hardcover. B000CMBF9Q 1945 reprint. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some shelfwear and a few chips on jacket. Clean text, tight binding. Pages tanning. . Very Good. 1944. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 8) |
Cultures of Habitat: On Nature, Culture, and Story
|
|
|
Counterpoint. Hardcover. 1887178473 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light scuffing to jacket. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Der Tag Der Erkenntnis
|
|
|
Stiasny. paperback. 128141 Paperback, very good condition! Some shelfwear,. 1.5cm tear on front cover. Clean text, tight binding! Some distcoloration to back cover. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 10) |
Lolita
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion. paperback. 0425018539 mass market paperback. eighth printing. good condition. some wear and creasing to covers. age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 11) |
Details of a Sunset and Other Stories
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Paperback. 0070457212 trade paperback. good condition. light wear, age tanning. inscription on title page. a nice copy. . Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 12) |
Integration of the Armed Forced 1940-1965
|
|
|
Center of Military History. paperback. 88452 Very good softcover-corner bumped and mailing label on back cover otherwise a real nice copy . 1989. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 13) |
People, Death, and God
|
|
|
Book Press. Hardcover. 69904 Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket, in mylar, signed and numbered 569/3,000 . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 14) |
Ronald McNair Astronaut
|
|
|
Chelsea House. A fine hardcover copy(as new) with pictorial boards, detailing the life of Ronald McNair, part of the Black Americans of Achievement Series- 111 pp. . 1991. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 15) |
Crashing the Party: Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312284330 Hardcover, near fine copy in near fine dust jacket . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 16) |
Goethe und Österreich ; Königsberg, Weimar, Wien ein Fragment
|
|
|
Bergland Verlag Wein. paperback. 126303 Paperback, very good condition! Bookplate on front end page. Some wrinking to pages. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Healing the Womanheart
|
|
|
Wyatt MacKenzie Pub. paperback. 0967302501 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelwear. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 18) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
Random House Trade Paperbacks. paperback. 081297106X Paperback, very good condition! Minor edgewear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 19) |
Teleology Revisited and Other Essays in the Philosophy and History of Science
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Hardcover. 0231045042 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.48
|
|
| 20) |
The Lees of Virginia: Seven Generations of an American Family
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195053850 352pp. 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.50 . Very Good. August 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (658)Fine or New (41)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (298)$5-10 (322)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)Paperback (454)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (218)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (752)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



