Authors starting with N from Arbor-Scout
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Arbor-Scout x
Results 1 - 20 of 315
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Op. 11: Moto Perpetuo (Perpetual Motion) for Violin and Piano
|
|
|
Carl Fischer, Inc., 1937. softcover. LikeNew. Near fine ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
1001 Questions Answered About the Seashore
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1976-06-01. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
LOVE
|
|
|
VINTAGE, 2001. softcover. LikeNew. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
LIVES OF THREE ENGLISH SAINTS
|
|
|
METHUEN & CO, 1966-01-01. softcover. VeryGood. Appleton-Century paperback. VG++. P/O name ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
ISIS (CURRENT BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE HISTORY OF SCIENCE AND ITS CULTURAL INFLUENCES, MEMORIAL LIBRARY DPT OF THE HISTORY OF SCIENCE UNIV OF WISCONSIN-MADISON)
|
|
|
1998. softcover. VeryGood. VG++. Come w/ 2nd issue 1997. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Presidential Power
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1964. Mass Paperback. Good. Mentor mass paperback. 10% underlinning ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Cult MovieQuoteBook
|
|
|
Nicotext, 2005-05. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Treasures of Ancient Macedonia
|
|
|
Archaeological Museum of Thessal, 1979. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.72
|
|
| 9) |
CALIFORNIA STREET
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1959. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & VG- jacket, club edition ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 10) |
BANNERS AND HANGINGS
|
|
|
REINHOLD BOOK CORPORATION, 1969-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & jacket. Nice. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 11) |
THE MARBLE MAN'S WIFE : THOMAS WOLFE'S MOTHER
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER, 1947. hardcover. VeryGood. Near fine book/Good+ jacket. 1st ptg. Unclipped. Illustrious P/O name. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ada
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1969-01-01. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ book/Good jacket. Chipped jacket. 2nd ptg. Price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Glory;: A novel
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1971. hardcover. LikeNew. fine book/near fine jacket ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Look at the Harlequins!
|
|
|
Nabokov's last novel, written when he was in his 70s, is about a writer called Vadim McNab, whose real last name is something... read more
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1974. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & jacket 1st ptg. Library stamp on top- edge and fly page. Nice book! ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Winning the Insurance Game : The Complete Consumer's Guide to Saving Money (Winning the Insurance Game)
|
|
|
Main Street Books, 1993-02-01. VeryGood. Publisher: Knightsbridge Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 2nd Prntg Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0385468385 ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
John Henry, the Steel-Driving Man (Folk tales of America)
|
|
|
Troll Communications, 1980-02. VeryGood. Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 0893753041 P/O Name on Fly ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Good Fight : Declare Your Independence and Close the Democracy Gap
|
|
|
Regan Books, 2004-07. hardcover. VeryGood. Publisher: Regan Books Date of Publication: 2004 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0060756047 ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Crashing the Party: Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2002-10-14. hardcover. VeryGood. HARDCOVER. Fine book & jacket 1st prtg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
No Contest : Corporate Lawyers and the Perversion of Justice in America
|
|
|
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more
Random House, 1996-10-01. hardcover. LikeNew. SIGNED BY RALPH NADER. w/ author's inscription. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
No Contest : Corporate Lawyers and the Perversion of Justice in America
|
|
|
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more
Random House, 1996-10-01. hardcover. LikeNew. SIGNED BY NADER to the GREEN PARTY OF MICHIGAN. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (6)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (183)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (50)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (165)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (315)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






