Authors starting with N from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
FURTHER TALKS ON THE CHURCH LIFE
|
|
|
The Stream Publishers, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 2) |
Tyrants Destroyed and Other Stories
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1975-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 3) |
The basic illustrated color darkroom book (A Reward book)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 4) |
Trauma and Mobile Radiography
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Company, 2001-01-15. Paperback. Good. Previous owners name marked out on the front cover in several different places. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 5) |
The true history of the land of Canaan
|
|
|
Morning Star Press, 1989. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.94
|
|
| 6) |
Lands of Spice and Treasure (The Marshall Cavendish Illustrated Encyclopedia of Discovery and Exploration Volume 5)
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.49
|
|
| 7) |
From Black Clouds to Black Holes (World Scientific Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics ; 1)
|
|
|
World Scientific Publishing Company, 1996-03. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 8) |
How to Win Over Nervousness
|
|
|
Zonderan, 1973. Pamphlet. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very light page tanning. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 9) |
Getting the Most For Your Family's Life Insurance Dollar
|
|
|
Association Press, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 126 pgs. Binding intact. Ex-library book. Cover has marks, library tag on spine , edge and spine wear. Ex-library stamps inside book. Text pages tanned and marked. Text is readable; book is usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.04
|
|
| 10) |
The Nervous Generation: American Thought 1917-1930. [Subtitle]: (The Rand McNally Series on the History of American Thought and Culture.)
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1970. Paperback. Good. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Old price notation on cover page. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 11) |
Reinforced Concrete, ACI 318-05 Update Edition (5th Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2004-08-27. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.53
|
|
| 12) |
The Shining Light
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Used book w/ 181pg. Binding intact. DJ has extensive wear to edges, corners, spine, small tears, and color fading. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is written on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 13) |
A Fighting Retreat: The British Empire 1947-1997
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square, 1997-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library withdrawn.This is a typical used paperback with general wear. Library stampings.Card holder removed.Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.21
|
|
| 14) |
Bible women come alive
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1958. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library discarded. Card holder still present. No DJ. Library stampings. Page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Young Laymen - Young Church A Summons To Young Laymen In The Mid-Twentieth Century
|
|
|
A Haddam House Book, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Previous owner's name in front. (Book was used in a prison). DJ looks pretty rough. No markings noted. Binding is strong. Page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 16) |
Neuropeptides and Psychiatric Disorders (Progress in Psychiatry)
|
|
|
American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc, 1991-02. Hardcover. Good. Book better than DJ would indicate. Previous owner's name in front. No markings noted. Library binding. Nice addition to your library! ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.78
|
|
| 17) |
Signs in the Storm
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Making Toys That Teach: With Step-by-Step Instructions and Plans (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 2003-08. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An unread/used copy. May have a remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 19) |
The World of Mathematics Volume One
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Light page tanning. No markings noted. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Conversations with Christ
|
|
|
Eaton & Mains, 1900. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. There are moisture/drink stains on the front cover. Foxing on page edges and spine. Tanning of pages from age. Binding is beginning to loosen. All pages intact. Previous owners info in front. This is not a real pretty book but it is very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.01
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




