| 1) |
Philosophy of the Gita- Series V, Volume 105 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Peter Lang Publishing, 1991 Book is New, Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 2) |
Philosophy of the Gita- Series V, Volume 105
|
|
|
New York, New York: Peter Lang Publishing, 1991 Book appears New, The lower outer page edges have light pink spots. . Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 3) |
Philosophy of the Gita- Series V, Volume 105
|
|
|
New York, New York: Peter Lang Publishing, 1991 The text has some highlighting and a name on the fly page. . Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 4) |
Not Yet Democracy: West Africa's Slow Farewell to Authoritarianism (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Durham, North Carolina: Carolina Academic Press, 2005 Appears New, pages very crisp, cover very good condition. Soft Cover. Brand New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 5) |
Not Yet Democracy: West Africa's Slow Farewell to Authoritarianism
|
|
|
Durham, North Carolina: Carolina Academic Press, 2005 Text has some markings, cover very good condition. Soft Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 6) |
Not Yet Democracy: West Africa's Slow Farewell to Authoritarianism
|
|
|
Durham, North Carolina: Carolina Academic Press, 2005 Text has some markings, cover very good condition. Soft Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 7) |
Terrorist and Counterterrorism: Underatanding Threats and Responses in the Post-9/11 World
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pearson Longman, 2005 Book is New, has a very tiny tear on the lower back hinge, otherwise in Excellent condition.. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 8) |
Study Guide to Accompany Our Global Environment: A Health Perspective, 5th
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, Inc., 2000 Book is New, In Excellent condition. STUDY GUIDE. 5th Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
Study Guide to Accompany Our Global Environment: A Health Perspective, 5th
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, Inc., 2000 Book is New, In Excellent condition. STUDY GUIDE. 5th Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Study Guide to Accompany Our Global Environment: A Health Perspective, 5th
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, Inc., 2000 Book is New, In Excellent condition. STUDY GUIDE. 5th Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Study Guide to Accompany Our Global Environment: A Health Perspective, 5th
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, Inc., 2000 Book is New, In Excellent condition. STUDY GUIDE. 5th Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Study Guide to Accompany Our Global Environment: A Health Perspective, 5th
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, Inc., 2000 Book is New, In Excellent condition. STUDY GUIDE. 5th Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Longman Reader- Brief Edition, 7th
|
|
|
New York, New York: Longman Publishing Group, 2005 The text has some marking, the cover is in nice condition.. 7th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Macmillan Reader
|
|
|
New York, New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., 1987 All pages clean. Never used. Nice looking book.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Macmillan Reader
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon, 1995 Text is clean book is near new.... Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Longman Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook, 5th Edition
|
|
|
New York New York: Longman Pub Group, 2003 Used good. Some Markings. Shelf wear.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Longman Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook, 5th Edition
|
|
|
New York New York: Longman Pub Group, 2003 Used good. Some Markings. Shelf wear.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Longman Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook, 5th Edition
|
|
|
New York New York: Longman Pub Group, 2003 Used good. Text appears clean. Shelf wear.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Longman Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook, 5th Edition
|
|
|
New York New York: Longman Pub Group, 2003 Text appears clean but there is writing inside front cover. Wear to corners and lower back cover corner has been torn away.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Used Fair. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Longman Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook, 5th Edition
|
|
|
New York New York: Longman Pub Group, 2003 Text appears clean, Part of pages are loose and cover has some wear with minor curling to lower front corner.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Used Fair. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1019)Fine or New (514)
New (342)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (404)
$25-50 (489)
$50-100 (196)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (362)Paperback (810)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (446)
Filter by country:
United States (1285)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




