Authors starting with N from Griffin Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Griffin Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 120
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Follow Me
|
|
|
Institute for Byzantine and Modern Greek Studies. 1989. Hardcover. 0914744860 . Very Good - Used. Blue cloth no jacket clean tight and briht looks unread as new but for lack of jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
| 2) |
Confederate Charleston: An Illustrated History of the City and the People During the Civil War
|
|
|
University of South Carolina Press. 1994. Hardcover. 087249991x . Very Good - Collectible. Author signed as new but for autographed copy sticker to front of jacket and tear along fold of rear flap. large hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Neuronal Cell Lines: A Practical Approach (The Practical Approach Series)
|
|
|
"Oxford University Press, USA". 1992. Paperback. 0199633452 . New. Brand new gift quality trade paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
STATISTICAL AND CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES NAVY
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1909. Hardcover. . Fair - Used. 2 large blue cloth hardcover volumes exlibrary with expected imperfections. Both volumes hinged, Backstrip torn at base of volume 2. Oversized and overweight. Ferg . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $265.00
|
|
| 5) |
Florida's Best Native Landscape Plants: 200 Readily Available Species for Homeowners and Professiona
|
|
|
University Press of Florida. 2003. Paperback. 081302644x . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.89
|
|
| 6) |
The Scotch, The story of Ballantine's 17 Years Old
|
|
|
Hardcover. 1996. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. The Scotch, The story of Ballantine's 17 Years Old. As new blue cloth with gilt titles , minute sheflwear only, no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 7) |
Somers: Its People and Places 1788 - 1988
|
|
|
Somers. 1988. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked large format hardcover pebbled cloth with label to front panel, no jacket as issued, illustrated throughout, shows very light shelfwear only. Somers NY in Westchester County. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 8) |
Theory of Crystal Dislocations (Dover Books on Physics and Chemistry)
|
|
|
This book is a standard reference to dislocations in solids. It covers geometrical, crystallographic, elastic, and electrical... read more
Dover Pubns. 1987. Paperback. 0486654885 . Very Good - Used. Thick trade paperback with light wear to the covers, tight binding text unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 9) |
Designing Garments on the Knitting Machine
|
|
|
B T Batsford Ltd. 1992. Hardcover. 0713461640 . Very Good - Used. Book is clean tight and bright jacket is torn oversized hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Stories of Vladimir Nabokov
|
|
|
These 65 stories, drawn from Nabokov's four earlier collections and including eleven never before translated into English, di... read more
Knopf. 1995. Hardcover. 0394586158 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only thick hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cpa Firm Administration Handbook
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. 1995. Paperback. 0471585483 . New. Brand new gift quality no jacket as issued . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $345.00
|
|
| 12) |
Networking Development in the Caucasus Region (Nato Computer and Systems Sciences, Series III)
|
|
|
Ios Pr Inc. 2001. Hardcover. 1586031791 . New. Brand new gift quality glossy pictorial boards no jacket as issued . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kanji Book (8 Volumes)
|
|
|
Naoe Naganuma. 1948. Hardcover. . Acceptable - Used. "8 volume set blue cloth approximately 350 Kanji characters per volume (3000 in total) individual volumes range from acceptable (hinged) to very good very light amount of marks no jackets , labels at base of spine oversized and overweight" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $595.00
|
|
| 14) |
Shoemaker: America's Greatest Jockey
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1988. Hardcover. 0385239459 . Fine - Collectible. Signed by Bill Shoemaker on the flyleaf, stated first edition clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to jacket only. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.90
|
|
| 15) |
Pindar's Homer: The Lyric Possession of An Epic Past
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. 1990. Hardcover. 0801839327 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 16) |
Mysteries of the Universe and Rumi's Discoveries on the Path of Love
|
|
|
Universal Vision Researd. 2002. Paperback. 0971460000 . Very Good - Used. Trade paperback with very light shelfwear only looks unread, clean tight and bright. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
A House for Mr Biswas
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. 1961. First. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Publisher: New York, Toronto, London: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1961; Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition. This edition printed in Great Britain. A very nice copy. Dustjacket is clipped diagonally on front flap at bottom, though not price-clipped (""$5.95""). Jacket is cello taped at periphery. extremities show light bump tight binding no marks 8vo 531pp" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 18) |
Psychology Instructor's Edition
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. 2008. Hardcover. 0495506133 . New. Brand new Instructor's Edition . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.00
|
|
| 19) |
John Naka's Sketchbook
|
|
|
National Bonsai Association. 2008. Paperback. . New. Brand new large format softcover profusely illustrated throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 20) |
Geometry, Topology and Physics (Graduate Student Series in Physics)
|
|
|
Institute of Physics Publishing. 1990. Paperback. 0852740956 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked no marks, damage or soil very light shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (49)
New (24)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (120)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




