Authors starting with N from KnC Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
No Contest: Corporate Lawyers and the Perversion of Justice in America
|
|
|
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more
Random House, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition, 1st printing. Inscribed by Ralph Nader. DJ shelf rubbed. Quarter-bound boards lightly bumped, corners sharp. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. Light smudges on fore edge. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 2) |
St. Olga-Helena Queen of Rus'-Ukraine
|
|
|
UNWLA, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers have moderate edge wear with light creasing at corners, browning at edges. Staple bound, binding tight. Stamps on endpapers, text clean, browning, some small stains. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.45
|
|
| 3) |
You Can't Get There From Here
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1957. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sendak, Maurice. 2nd printing. DJ has moderate wear, with a few small closed tears at edges. Orange cloth boards, slightly faded, lightly bumped; binding tight. Owner name on FFEP, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.06
|
|
| 4) |
Papers of the Seventh Congress of Ukrainian Nationalists
|
|
|
Smoloskyp, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Dustjacket has moderate wear at edges. Boards lightly bumped, corners sharp, binding tight. Text clean, lightly browned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.45
|
|
| 5) |
Poesias: Antologia
|
|
|
El Libro Espanol, ND. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Text in Spanish. Wrappers tanned, moderate edge wear, some writing on back. Staple bound, tight. Text tanned, somewhat brittle, no tears or marks. Bookstore stamp on title page. Rare. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.80
|
|
| 6) |
I Meant To Clean My Room Today
|
|
|
A little girl explains why, despite her best intentions, her room is still a mess. It seems that every time she tries to tidy... read more
Macmillan, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Nerlove, Miriam. Stated first edition, second printing. Light shelf wear to DJ; in Brodart. Yellow boards, lightly bumped, sharp corners; binding tight. Text clean and tight; no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 7) |
Flowers on the Wall
|
|
|
A story about how anti-Semitism spread throughout Poland just prior to World War II. Rachel, a young Jewish girl, is forced t... read more
Margaret K. McElderry Books, 1996. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Nerlove, Miriam. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Ex-lib, no external labels, in protective Brodart cover, Brodart show wear. Card pocket on ffep, barcode on page 1, no other marks. Binding tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.46
|
|
| 8) |
Das Wunderland der Dolomiten
|
|
|
Verlag Ludwig Simon, ND. Paperback. Good/Good. DJ has edge wear, small tears at top and bottom of spine of DJ and covers. Inscription on FFEP. Staple bound, binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.55
|
|
| 9) |
Mission: Manstop
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Leisure Books printing. Light edge and corner wear, shelf-rubbed, no spine crease. Binding tight, text clean, tanned; no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Iwo Jima
|
|
|
Signet, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing, cover design T2828. 8 pages of photographs. Spine & cover creases, edge wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Russian Word for Snow
|
|
|
This memoir chronicles the frustrating red tape, emotional travail, and helplessness that accompanied Newman and her husband ... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed by author on title page. Black boards, light edge wear, corners sharp. Small smudge on back cover. Text clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 12) |
Amy Marsh in Copenhagen
|
|
|
Curtis Books, 1973. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. First edition, paperback original, scarce. Crease, chipped on front wrap, with some loss of illustration; light spine crease, binding tight. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. Out-of-print. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 13) |
When The Heart Is Ready
|
|
|
Nova Books, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Small hole on bottom corner of text block, does not affect text. Tail of spine chipped, price sticker on front wrapper. First several pages creased. Text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.32
|
|
| 14) |
Even Steven
|
|
|
E.M. Hale and Company, 1952. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Will and Nicolas. Illustrated boards, corners bumped and chipped. Ex-lib, stamp on title page, card pkt and bar code sticker removed from inside front cover. Discard mark on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 15) |
A Hole In Space
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1980. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 6th printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding and pages tight. Text clean but tanning, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 16) |
McTeague
|
|
|
Fawcett Premier, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. No spine creases, very tight binding. Wrappers soiled, edge and corner wear, edges of spine chipped, red edge tint fading, pages tanned. No writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 17) |
The Lucky Lawrences
|
|
|
Triangle Books, 1943. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Dustjacket has wear at edges and corners, some loss at spine. Red cloth boards have edge wear; corners and edges chipped. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 18) |
The Christmas Story: From the Gospels of Matthew & Luke
|
|
|
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Wear along edges of DJ, price clipped, in Brodart. Slight spine tilt. Grey cloth decorated boards with gilt, bumped, no chips. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 19) |
The Borrowers
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Krush, Beth and Joe. 1st PB edition, 1st printing. Cover design TX 1353. No spine creases, readers crease near spine, edge & corner wear. Owner name inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 20) |
Voices East and West: German Short Stories Since 1945
|
|
|
Frederick Ungar, 1984. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine crease, binding tight. Light edge wear, light browning of wrappers, tiny scrape on back. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















