Authors starting with N from english books - hennweiler
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Popular Culture Reader - 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Bowling Green, Ohio USA: Bowling Green University Popular Press, 1983 scratches on rear cover - sticker on spine - minor edge/corner wear - ink-out on flyleaf - highlighting throughout, otherwide a clean, tight edition - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.21)
|
|
| 2) |
Homebrewing for Dummies: Over 100 Recipes for Lagers, Ales, Ciders, and More
|
|
|
IDG Books Worldwide Inc., 1997 some shelf, edge & corner wear - the heavily illustrated pgs are clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.95
($11.83)
|
|
| 3) |
Belshazzar's Daughter
|
|
|
Headline, 1999 "The Donna Leon of Istanbul" - 442 pgs - spine is heavily creased - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.65)
|
|
| 4) |
School Secrets
|
|
|
Geneva: Melbourne Publications, 1968 would grade higher, but for sm rubout on rear cover fr tag removal, and indentations on front cover fr poor storage - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.25
($10.79)
|
|
| 5) |
Vast
|
|
|
After being run out of the sky-city Silk, Lot Apollinario and his friends decide to search out the final resting place of a l... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1998 spine creased - minor corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.72)
|
|
| 6) |
The Con Game
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1986 rear cover has edge chip & stain on bottom corner - normal library marking inside, as well as pocket - rubout on cover, as well as creases - pgs tanned but clean & tight - a solid reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.45
($2.16)
|
|
| 7) |
The Return of Eva Peron : with The Killings in Trinidad
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1988 normal shelf wear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.45
($6.62)
|
|
| 8) |
Beyond Belief: Islamic Excursions Among the Converted Peoples
|
|
|
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2002 minor spine & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.70)
|
|
| 9) |
Global Paradox. The Bigger the World Economy, the More Powerful Its Smallest Players
|
|
|
London: Nicholas Brealey, 1995 would grade higher but cover slightly curved fr poor storage - minor edgewear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.75
($5.58)
|
|
| 10) |
Medusa's Child
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Pan Books, 1998 creases on spine - some edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.94
($2.89)
|
|
| 11) |
Medusa's Child
|
|
|
Two women and three airline pilots are trapped aboard a cargo plane carrying the Medusa Wave, a nuclear doomsday device, whil... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 minor edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.72)
|
|
| 12) |
The Worlds of Truman Capote
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1973 normal edge & shelf wear - name & date inside - would grade higher but rear cover has a soiled look to it - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($11.16)
|
|
| 13) |
A Very Special Agent
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1967 would grade good but name written on front & rear cover - white cover somewhat sun-stained - numbers & initials written on flyleaf - inside covers tanned - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.23)
|
|
| 14) |
Gods, Demons, & Others
|
|
|
India: Vision Books Pvt.Ltd, 1988 bumps on spine - normal shelf/edge/corner wear -pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by R. K. Laxman . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.68)
|
|
| 15) |
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994
|
|
|
This biography analyzes how Nobel Prize-winning mathematician John Nash's eccentric personality helped him to develop revolut... read more
Touchstone Books, 1999 hardback-sized soft cover - spine slightly bowed - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.21)
|
|
| 16) |
Twenty-Seven Bones
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Pocket Books, 2005 minor shelfwear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($4.09)
|
|
| 17) |
The American Environment: Readings in the History of Conservation
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1968 light creasing on cover - sm corner ding - some edge wear - the white cover somewhat sun-stained - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.21)
|
|
| 18) |
Break Point
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1987 spine creased - hole punched in cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.90)
|
|
| 19) |
German Men of Letters - 12 Literary Essays - vol 2
|
|
|
London: Oswald Wolff Ltd, 1972 some shelfwear - pages clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.70)
|
|
| 20) |
The River - engl. Ausgabe
|
|
|
Review, 1999 minor shelf wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.70)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (9)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (11)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
Germany (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








