cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Old Goat Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Feathered Dragon
NIles, Douglas

TSR, 1991. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Ink to FFE.. no. Forgotten Realms fantasy novel; Book 3 of The Maztica Trilogy. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Some Bitter Taste
Nabb, Magdalen

Some Bitter Taste
Stock photo.
New York: Soho, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. A Marshal Guarnaccia mystery. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Death of an Englishman
Nabb, Magdalen

Death of an Englishman
Stock photo.
New York: Soho, 2001. Softcover. NF.. no. Marshal Guarnaccia investigation. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Empty Chair: Finding Hope and Joy
Nachmann of Breslov, Rebbe

Woodstock, Vermont: Jewish Lights, 1994. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Timeless wisdom from a Hasidic master. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Sixty Million Frenchmen Can't Be Wrong: Why We Love France but Not the French
Nadeau, Jean-Benoit & Barlow, Julie

Sixty Million Frenchmen Can't Be Wrong: Why We Love France but Not the French
Stock photo.
Naperville, Illinois: Sourcebooks, 2003. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. After reading this, you may still think the French arrogant, aloof and high-handed, but will know why. Written by a couple of Canadian journalists. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) Mortified
Nadelberg, David

Mortified
Stock photo.
Riotous childhood and teenage confessions, taken from the extremely popular stage show of the same name, are now available in... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. Real-life teen diary entries. Based on the TV show. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Chrome
Nader, George

Two men, one human and one alien, fall in love.

Jove, 1978. 1st paperback. Softcover. Fine. Square, no marks or creases. . Mass market paperback. Author's first novel. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Reading Lolita in Tehran
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York: Random House, 2003. Softcover. VG+. Tear to spine heel. Light shelfwear.. no. Literary memoir of forbidden reading of western literature in post-Revolutionary Iran. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) Reading Lolita in Tehran
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York: Random House, 2003. Softcover. NF.. no. Literary memoir of forbidden reading of western literature in post-Revolutionary Iran. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) Things I've Been Silent About
Nafisi, Azar

Things I've Been Silent About
Stock photo.
In her second memoir, Azar Nafisi (READING LOLITA IN TEHRAN) reveals the cruel secrets of her childhood in Iran and examines ... read more

New York: Random House, 2008. 1st edition.. Hardcover. Fine. As new./Fine. As new.. no. Memoir by the author of Reading Lolita in Tehran. B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York: Random House, 2003. Softcover. NF.. no. Literary memoir of forbidden reading of western literature in post-Revolutionary Iran. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) What Does It All Mean? A Very Short Introduction to Philosophy
Nagel, Thomas

What Does It All Mean? A Very Short Introduction to Philosophy
Stock photo.
Oxford/New York: Oxford University Press, 1987. Softcover. NF.. no. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) Shakespeare's Stage
Nagler, A.M

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1958. Softcover. NF. Ink to FFE.. no. Examination of the physical theatre of Shakespeare's time. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) A Stranger in the Family
Naifeh, Steven & Smith, Gregory White

A Stranger in the Family
Stock photo.
A true-crime story of Danny Starrett, a handsome husband and father who was a pillar of his community--and a serial killer. I... read more

New York: Onyx, 1996. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. B+W photos. True story of murder, madness, and unconditional love. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Lazy Girl's Guide to Good Sex
Naik, Anita

The Lazy Girl's Guide to Good Sex
Stock photo.
London: Piatkus, 2007. Softcover. NF.. no. Affable, British sex guide. B+W drawings. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) In a Free State
Naipaul, V.S

In a Free State
Stock photo.
V. S. Naipaul's powerful work of disenfranchisement, postcolonial immorality, and human cruelty won the Booker Prize in 1971.... read more

Vintage, 2002. 1st pb thus.. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing.. Novel of emigration, dislocation and dread, accompanied by four supporting narratives. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Miguel Street
Naipaul, V.S

A magnet to the poets, philosophers, troubadours, and misfits who inhabit Port of Spain, Miguel Street is a place where tales... read more

Heinemann, 1989. Reprint. Softcover. NF. Nick to spine head. Spine sunned.. no. Memoir of childhood. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) A Way in the World
Naipaul, V.S

Minerva, 1995. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased, nicks, rubbing.. no. Multi-layered portrait of individuals caught in the slipstream of history. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Finding the Centre: Two Narratives
Naipaul, V.S

London: Andre Deutsch, 1984. 1st edition.. Hardcover. Fine. As new./Fine. As new.. no. Prologue to a Autobiography; The Crocodiles of Yamoussoukro. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Guerillas
Naipaul, V.S

Guerillas
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1979. Softcover. NF. Back cover creased corner.. no. Novel of a crisis-ridden society on a small tropical island. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: