| 1) |
Your Attitude is Showing
|
|
|
Science Research. PAPERBACK. B000LC1SUS Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, 5th edition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.62
|
|
| 2) |
The Natural Pharmacist: Your Complete Guide to Arthritis
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0761515569 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no creases to spine, very mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 3) |
Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, 1937 Ninety-third Edition
|
|
|
Scott Stamp & Coin Co.. Hardcover. B000L2OLPW Very good hardcover book with no dust jacket, 1936 - 92nd edition, mild wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.26
|
|
| 4) |
ZELDA A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
HARPER & R0W. Hardcover. B000HQJUTO Great condition 1970 Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Sewn Green Boards, Clean pages, dust jacket great with mild fraying to edges/corners, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.82
|
|
| 5) |
SAVING SHILOH
|
|
|
Scholastic. Hardcover. 0590511866 Excellent condition Illustrated First Scholastic Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 6) |
The Walter Syndrome
|
|
|
McCall. Hardcover. B001ASDNG4 Great condition 1970 Book Club edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with one small edge tear and a little edge rub, light shelf wear rubs to hard cover corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 7) |
PROPAGATING HOUSE PLANTS
|
|
|
BANTAM USA. PAPERBACK. 0553029037 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 8) |
CAVALCADE OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Doubleday and Co.. Hardcover. B000H0JPNQ Book and dust jacket in good condition, moderate wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
STRICTLY SPEAKING: WILL AMERICA BE THE D
|
|
|
WARNER BOOKS. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446798983 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 10) |
MAFIA, USA
|
|
|
Dell Books. PAPERBACK. B000H9U4RS Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.45
|
|
| 11) |
Information Security Essentials
|
|
|
NIIT, Ltd. PAPERBACK. B000GKFGG2 INFORMATION SECURITY ESSENTIALS BY NIIT ~ Excellent Condition Text book, Clean pages, No writing in book, NO creases to spine or cover, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.58
|
|
| 12) |
CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439545277 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 13) |
CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439545277 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 14) |
CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439545277 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 15) |
SALLY
|
|
|
Arrow. PAPERBACK. 0099435276 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.24
|
|
| 16) |
RASCAL (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439585740 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 17) |
SORCERESS OF THE WITCH WORLD (WITCH WORLD, NO 6)
|
|
|
ACE Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000F7A4PE Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
BORROWERS AFIELD (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 043932341X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
A Step From Heaven
|
|
|
Young Ju Park is 5 years old when her family emigrates from Korea to the United States. Young Ju has dreams that life in Amer... read more
Speak. PAPERBACK. 0142500275 First print, no creases to spine, good condition soft cover book. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.51
|
|
| 20) |
This Land Is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Endangered Ecosystems
|
|
|
Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060968826 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1090)Fine or New (329)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (804)$5-10 (365)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (379)Paperback (888)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (352)With dust jacket (1235)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (1272)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



