Authors starting with N from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
THE PLEASURE CONNECTION
|
|
|
SYNTHESIS PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000NBWZTU Average shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Healing Power of Herbs: The Enlightened Person's Guide to the Wonders of Medicinal Plants
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 1559587008 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
International Encyclopedia of the Social and Behavioral Sciences, Volume 26
|
|
|
Pergamon. Hardcover. 0080441351 New with DJ damaged from storage. DJ has small tear on spine and small tear on back cover on top. First Edition, 2001. No other major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.00
|
|
| 4) |
PROPAGATING HOUSE PLANTS
|
|
|
BANTAM USA. PAPERBACK. 0553029037 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 5) |
Mosby's 2006 Nursing Drug Reference
|
|
|
Mosby. PAPERBACK. 032302310X Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 1232 pages, Mosby, Elsevier Science Health Science div; 19 edition (June 15, 2005). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. For current, complete drug information, with a focus on safe medication administration, this book is the ideal choice. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Design for a Livable Planet: How You Can Help Clean Up the Environment
|
|
|
Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060963875 Very good condition, ix, 338pp, cover color illus, index, b/w photographs/illus, vg+ softcover (very light shlfwr, mark top edge.) Study of environmental problems and how we can help clean it up.includes organization s.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 7) |
Inventory Systems
|
|
|
John Wiley. Hardcover. B000NV7N4C Like new condition, minor wear. Stamp on inside cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NV7N4C . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.20
|
|
| 8) |
Earthquake Spectra. The Professional Journal of the Earthquake Engineering Research Institute. Volume 21, Number 1, February 2005
|
|
|
Earth Engineering Research Institute. PAPERBACK. 87552930 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 2005. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 081297106X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Summer Wind: The Story of an Immigrant Chinese Politican
|
|
|
Westernlore Pr. Hardcover. 0870260634 Very Good +. First Edition. 1986, Hardcover. Dustjacket photograph, b/w photograph, appendices, index; very clean book which has a bump frnt edge causing tiny crses in a few middle pages' frnt edge, dj light rubbing of edges/tiny clsd tear spine top. Biography of Arizona State politician, immigrant from China, Wing Ong. Jacket: Very Good + DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 11) |
Creative Being: How to Raise Loving, Creative Children and Bring Out the Greatness in Us All
|
|
|
Creativity House. PAPERBACK. 0962734217 Like New. Almost new! Slightest ding on corner.Inscribed by the author. Pages tight and crisp. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195031725 Book in very good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket in good condition with minor shelf wear and some small tears. Inside pages in excellent condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 13) |
The Unholy Three
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Hardcover. 053301414X Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Inscription inside of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 053301414X . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.96
|
|
| 14) |
Your Guardian Angel: Connect, Communicate, and Heal with Your Own Divine Companion
|
|
|
Watkins. PAPERBACK. 1842931423 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 256 pages, Watkins (April 1, 2007). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This divinely practical handbook shows the way to communicate with this radiant being who protects, supports, and inspires you alone. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
PERSPECTIVES ON INDIAN POETRY IN ENGLISH
|
|
|
New Delhi/Shakti Malik/Abhinav Pulications, [1984].. Hardcover. Very Good +. . , Hardcover. 8vo, viii, 251(1)pp, pink cloth w/blk lettering, dj illus, bibliography, index, vg+/vg dj (sm crnr crs, dj sunning, dj prc clpd, tiny tears/chps top edge.) Critical essays on Indian poetry in English.Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684815427 Edition: First Edition; Collectible: Like New/great; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688072240 Like new condition. No major marks or damage. In this sequel to their 1982 bestseller: Megatrends , Naisbitt and Aburdene use solid and startling statistics to identify 10 dominant socio-economic trends for the 1990s. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Megatrends 2000: Ten New Directions for the 1990's
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688072240 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 384 pages. William Morrow & Co; 1st edition (1990). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Sequel to their 1982 bestseller, Megatrends , Naisbitt and Aburdene use solid and startling statistics to identify 10 dominant socio-economic trends for the 1990s. . Fine... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden, Volume 1 (V. 1) (Quantity available: 19)
|
|
|
Tokyopop. PAPERBACK. 1591827299 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 20) |
The gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age people in the Philippine rain forest
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. 0151349908 Very Good. Hard Cover. VG+/VG Dj. First Edition, 2nd Prntg. 8vo. ISBN: 0151349908. Dustjacket photograph, xiv, 465(1)pp, b/w photographs, appendix, index; name top fep, dj tiny crses/rubbed spots, sm dj flap crs .Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (49)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (35)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






