Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from The Book House - St. Louis

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) MAC OS X Support Essentials, a Guide to Supporting and Troubleshooting Mac OS X 10.4
N;A, Dr.;Peachpit Press; Linzmayer, Owen (Editor)

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Pr, 2006 Very Good, Paperback, 547 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) With All Devotedness: Chronicles of the Sisters of St. Agnes, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Naber, M. Vera

New York, New York, U.S.A.: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, 1959. very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, black and white photos and illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Two Leggings: The Making of a Crow Warrior
Nabokov, Peter; Ewers, John C. [foreword]

New York: Thomas Y Crowell Co, 1970 Very good, paperback, normal shelf wear, owner's mark on endpaper, black & white photos/map, 226pp. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) King, Queen, Knave: A Novel
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: McGraw-Hill , 1968. 272 pp. Near Fine / VG+ An erasure at top of ffep. Dj is lightly rubbed; very lightly soiled.` First U.S. edition, second state.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Look at the Harlequins!
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4". VG/VG-. Book has light rubbing at edges. DJ lightly soiled, slight chipping. Book club edition.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
6) Look at the Harlequins!
Nabokov, Vladimir

McGraw-Hill New York, 1974. 253 pp. Near Fine / VG+ Minor shelfwear to bottom edges of boards. Dj is lightly worn at top and bottom of spine and rear fold.. First U.S. ed.. Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) Speak, Memory : An Autobiography Revisited
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Fading and wear to covers; interior vg. No dust jacket. . Revised Edition. Cloth. Very Good--/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos; Map Endpapers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) Lectures on Don Quixote
Nabokov, Vladimir

San Diego: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, 1983. remainder mark on bottom, VG/VG. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to, 219 Pgs. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Ada
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1969. Very Good+/Very Good, owner's name in ink on ffep, edge wear to dust jacket, otherwise nice.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Understanding Girls With Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder AD/HD
Nadeau, Kathleen G.;Quinn, Patricia O.;Littman, Ellen

Understanding Girls With Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder AD/HD
Stock photo.
Silver Spring: Advantage Books, 1999 Very Good, Trade Paper, several pages dog-eared, some pencil margin markings, else nice condition, 291 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Ghost Towns and Mining Camps Of California
Nadeau, Remi, Illustrated by B & W Photographs

Los Angeles, CA: The Ward Ritchie Press, 1965, 1965 Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
12) Biography: Fiction, Fact, and Form
Nadel, Ira Bruce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1986 Very good. Paperback, biography.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Mortified : Real Words. Real People. Real Pathetic
Nadelberg, David

Mortified : Real Words. Real People. Real Pathetic
Stock photo.
Riotous childhood and teenage confessions, taken from the extremely popular stage show of the same name, are now available in... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment , 2006 Very Good, Paperback, 399 pages, black and white photos . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York: Random House , 2003. VG, pb, 356pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Reading Lolita in Tehran, a Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran, a Memoir in Books
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2003. Very Good, Trade Paper, 356 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Reading Lolita in Tehran, a Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran, a Memoir in Books
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2003. Very Good, Trade Paper, 356 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Hyojun Nihongo Tokuhon [The Standard Japanese readers] [Book One]
Naganuma, N

Berkeley, CA: university of California Press, 1942. G+, spiral (plastic) with paper covers, pencil writing throughout. 257pp.. Spiral Bound. Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Hearts Aglow: Stories of the Lepers By the Inland Sea
Nagata, Honami; Erickson, Lois Johnson

Tokyo: Kyobunkwan / American Mission to Lepers , 1930. VG, soft cover, tied-string binding. Comes in fold-around, cloth-covered slipcase with clasps. Slipcase condition: VG-, one clasp missing, name sticker on inside, cloth rubbed at edges. 123pp. Tipped-in color plate frontispiece. . Soft Cover with Cloth Slipcase. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
19) Cherubs : Angels of Love (Vol. 1)
Nagel, Alexander (intro.)

Cherubs : Angels of Love (Vol. 1)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1994. One page smudged, else vg/vg. . Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrations Throughout. 4to Square. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Nagel : The Art of Patrick Nagel
Nagel, Patrick, Forward By Elena G. Millie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred Van der Marck Editions, 1987. Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed. 160 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50


Results 1 - 20 of 878
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (761)
Fine or New (21)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (542)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)
Paperback (267)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)
With dust jacket (517)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (878)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: