Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Fort Laramie and the Sioux Indians
Nadeau, Remi

Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Iron Will: The Life and Letters of Jane Stanford
Nagel, Gunther

CA: Stanford Alumni Assn. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. 0916318168 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Millwork Principles and Practices
Nagle, Carl W.; Association, National Sash & Door Jobbers

National Sash & Door Jobbers Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Loss of El Dorado
Naipaul, V. S

Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Way In The World, A: A Novel
Naipaul, V.S

Way In The World, A: A Novel
Stock photo.
This broad-ranging, episodic, nearly epic novel of the New World, its heroes, antiheroes, and villains, is told from a semi-a... read more

Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394564782 . 1.75 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
Naisbitt, John & Patricia Aburdene

Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446512842 . 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.5 Inches; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) COMMUNISTS IN HARLEM
Naison, Mark

University of Illinois Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0252006445 . Blacks in the New World . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) War in the Pacific Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay: The Story of the Bitter Struggle in the Pacific Theater of World War Ii. Featuring Commissioned Photographs of Artifacts from All the Major combatants
Nalty, Bernard C

War in the Pacific Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay: The Story of the Bitter  Struggle in the Pacific Theater of World War Ii. Featuring Commissioned  Photographs of Artifacts from All the Major combatants
Stock photo.
London: Salamander Books Ltd. Folio Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 1840651504 . 1.25 x 13.5 x 10.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Shiatsu;: Health and vitality at your fingertips
Namikoshi, Tokujiro

Japan: Japan Publications. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 81 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) China: A Travelers Companion
Namioka, Lensey

Vanguard Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0814909086 . 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age people in the Philippine rain forest
Nance, John

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151349908 . 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 465 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) The gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age people in the Philippine rain forest
Nance, John

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. very good / very good(except for missing front fly). 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151349908 . 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 465 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) A NEW ERA IN SPACE TRANSPORTATION Proceedings of the Xxviith International Astronautical Congress
Napolitano, L. G. Ed

Pergamon Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0080217109 . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Dolly
Nash, Alanna

CA: Reed Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0891695230 . 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 275 pages; Journalist Nash has expanded her earlier biographer of singer Dolly Parton to include the past two decades of her remarkable career, including several Grammy wins and an Oscar nomination, plus the return to her musical roots with her past two albums. . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Golden Girl
Nash, Alanna

Dutton Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525246673 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 330 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Structural Design for Architects
Nash, Alec

NY: Nichols Pub Co. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0893973661 . 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Age of Rembrandt and Vermeer: Dutch Painting in the Seventeenth Century
Nash, J. M

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Illus. 1972. Hardcover. 0030918707 . 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Great Iron Horse
Nash, Margaret; Eldridge, Jim

The Great Iron Horse
Stock photo.
Hodder Wayland. Very Good in Good dust jacket; #256 of 1000, Ltd. and signed.. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0750023813 . Historical Storybooks; 46 pages; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) There's always another windmill
Nash, Ogden

Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. 141 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Horio, you next die!
Nason, J

CA: Pacific Rim Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Inscribed. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (167)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: