Authors starting with N from Luis Porretta Fine Arts
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
MANNERS AND MONUMENTS OF PREHISTORIC PEOPLES
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1894. First American Edition. Hardcover. Green heavily grained buckram, gilt titles, edges lightly rubbed, library bookplate ( Victoria, B. C. Canada, library stamps, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 412. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $46.20
|
|
| 2) |
DIE HAUSLICHEN SABBATGESANGE GESAMMELT UND HERAUSGEGEBEN
|
|
|
Berlin: IM Insel Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue paper covered boards, spine a little sunned, light shelf wear only, paper titles intact, a lovely clean, tight copy, containing Hebrew songs and Psalms. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $63.73
|
|
| 3) |
ALLGEMEINE ETHIK MIT BEZUGHAHME AUFDIE REALEN LEBENSVERHALTNISE
|
|
|
Leipzig: Nveit $ Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1885. First Edition. Brown quarter calf, edges rubbed, board edges scuffed. Library pastedown on edges. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
ENGRAVING - PORTRAIT OF EUGENE NAPOLEON
|
|
|
London: Jones & Bumford. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1808. Engraving. This engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, edges lightly browned, thin paper, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 7.5" x 4.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
ENGRAVING - MONUMENT AT OTTERY S. MARY
|
|
|
London: T. Cadell. Good with no dust jacket. 1822. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, border edges browned, shows a tomb with Knight. Images available.; 12" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
ENGRAVING - A SOUTH WEST VIEW OF THE PRINCIPAL QUADRANGLE OR COURT YARD OF CROSBY HALL. ( RESTORED TO ORIGINAL STATE )
|
|
|
London: R. Wilkinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1816. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 11" x 13.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
ENGRAVING - PLANS AND VIEWS OF THE VAULTS OF CROSBY HALL, BISHOPSGATE STREET
|
|
|
London: R. Wilkinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1816. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 11" x 13.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
ENGRAVING - A PLAN OF LONDON HOUSE, NOW IN THE POSSESSION OF MR. JACOB ILIVE, DEC 1747
|
|
|
London: R. Wilkinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1814. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 11" x 13.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
ENGRAVING - CEILING PLAN OF CROSBY HALL, BISHOPSGATE STREET
|
|
|
London: R. Wilkinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1816. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 11" x 13.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
ENGRAVING -INTERIOR OF CROSBY HALL ( LOOKING SOUTH )
|
|
|
London: R. Wilkinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1816. Engraving. This engraving is in good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, fine detail, uncolored as published. Images available. ; 11" x 13.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
TIMOTHY EATON
|
|
|
Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Red grained cloth, gilt titles, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 112. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 12) |
VERMILION LAKES BANNF NATIONAL PARK AN INTRODUCTORY STUDY
|
|
|
Bannf: Bow Valley Naturalists. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Buff decorated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 68. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
PSYCHOLOGIE, MARXISME, MATERLISME - ESSAIS CRITIQUES
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Marcel Riviere Et Cie. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Softcover. Buff wraps, edges very lightly rubbed, very slight sunning to edges, protective taped spine, uncut, untrimmed, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 206. pages; * . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
VERTRIEBUNGS VERBRECHEN AN DEUTSCHEN TATBESTAND MOTIVE BEWALTIGUNG
|
|
|
Munchen: Universitas. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely fresh unread copy, harrowing account of atrocities in WWII against civilians. ; 8vo; 288pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.75
|
|
| 15) |
LITHOGRAPH - 1.WILSON'S PETREL ( OCEANITES OCEANICUS ) 2. BULWERS PETREL ( BULWERIA COLUMBINA )
|
|
|
Hanhart. Very Good with no dust jacket. ca1850. Lithograph. This superb original lithograph is in very good condition, full borders as published, original hand-colroing, fine detail. Shows one Petrel in flight and the other on the sea surface. Images available. ; 12.5" x 10.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $137.21
|
|
| 16) |
ENGRAVING - BLYTHESWOOD - RENFREWSHIRE ( SCOTLAND )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1820. Engraving. This attractive engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, very fine detail. Images available. Shows Blytheswood with boat in foreground.; 5.5" x 8.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
MOUNTAINEERING & IT'S LITERATURE: A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Seattle: The Mountaineers. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. 0898860040 . Pictorial glossy stiff wraps, a lovely clean, tight, hardly opened copy.; Large 8vo; 163. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.96
|
|
| 18) |
MAP - SOUTH AMERICA
|
|
|
London: Longman, Rees Etc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1831. Map. This lovely map is in very good condition, full borders as published, folded as published, original outline color, a very fine map. Images available.; 11" x 8.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CREW OF THE MERMAID
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at edges, chipped along edges, back wraps soiled, a very good, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 181pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
A MIGRANT WITH HOPE
|
|
|
Tennessee: Broadman Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805472185 . Dust wrapper very slighty rubbed at egdes, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 12mo; 138pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
