cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) THE PHANTASIES OF A PRISONER : A VISUAL NOVEL
Naeve, Lowell

Denver: Alan Swallow. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Traces of wear to corners and spine ends. Jacket is yellowed, lightly soiled, and edgeworn inluding 1/2" loss at spine head. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) NAPOLEON'S INVASION OF RUSSIA
Nafziger, George

Presidio. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Hearts Aglow : Stories of Lepers by the Inland Sea
Nagata, Honami and Lois Johnson Erickson

New York: American Mission to the Lepers. Very Good+. N.D.. Hardcover. This is a Japanese style printing -- printed one side, fan-folded and stitched at spine in a softcover silk. The volume is in a folded binder with ivory peg clasps. The binder has some slight darkening to the exposed cloth surface. Signed with and inscription by Erickson. A very nice copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by One Author . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) DESCENT FROM GLORY
Nagel, Paul C

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Descent from Glory : Four Generations of the John Adams Family
Nagel, Paul C

New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Cover has minor edge wear. Dustjacket has small tears and rubbing with overall wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) DESCENT FROM GLORY
Nagel, Paul C

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) DESCENT FROM GLORY: FOUR GENERATIONS OF THE JOHN ADAMS FAMILY
Nagel, Paul C

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) DESCENT FROM GLORY: FOUR GENERATIONS OF THE JOHN ADAMS FAMILY
Nagel, Paul C

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) A Way in the World
Naipaul, V. S

A Way in the World
Stock photo.
This broad-ranging, episodic, nearly epic novel of the New World, its heroes, antiheroes, and villains, is told from a semi-a... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 380 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) CELEBRATING A CENTURY AS THE GENUINE ARTICLE: THE STORY OF OSHKOSH
Naleid, James C

Greenwich Publishing Group, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Forever Beginning : A History of the United Methodist Church and her Antecedents in Minnesota to 1969
Nall, T. Otto

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Jacket has a mended 1" tear and other minor edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) TIGERS OVER ASIA
Nalty, Bernard C

Elsevier-Dutton. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Headwind
Nance, John J

Headwind
Stock photo.
A British lawyer working for the Peruvian government attempts to arrest a United States ex-President for alleged war crimes. ... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 389 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) History of the War in the Peninsula and in the South of France from A.D.1807 to A.D. 1814 (5 Volumes)
Napier, W. F. P

New York: A. C. Armstrong & Son. Very Good-. 1882. Three-Quarter Leathe. A beautiful set in red leather over marbled boards. Minor rubbing to spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
15) HE KNEW SHE WAS RIGHT: THE INDEPENDENT WOMAN IN THE NOVELS OF ANTHONY TROLLOPE
Nardin, Jane

Southern Illinois University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) BARBARA PYM
Nardin, Jane

Twayne Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) FREE WHEELING
Nash, Ogden

Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine discolored/overall wear . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) History and Education: The Educational Used of the Past
Nash, Paul (editor)

New York: Random House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338/ pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) CONTACT MERCURY
Nason, Leonard H

New York: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has several small ede tears and one 3/4" v-shaped piece missing on top front panel. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Jungle Book
Nathan-Deller, M. and A. Van Gool

Paradise Press, Inc.. 1999. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (117)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (191)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (120)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (233)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: