| 1) |
Glory
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill 1971. Hard cover. VG/in Good dj. Minor shelfwear and some creasing on dj. Inside clean. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
NY Random House 2004. Soft cover. Large paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:081297106C ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Shadow 81
|
|
|
NY Drumbooks 1986. Soft cover. Good. Inside text appears tight and no marks or inscrips. One crease on front cover corner otherwise would be in VG+ condition. ISBN: 0931933277 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Megatrends
|
|
|
NY Warnes 1984. Mass market paperback. VG. Text inside clean, unmarked. Light shelfwear on cover and spine. ISBN:0446320358 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Megatrends 2000 Ten New Directions for the 1990's
|
|
|
NYAvon 1990. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN:0380704374. lc56 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
How to Feel Most Excellent! About Who You Are
|
|
|
Broadman & Holman Pub, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yang The Youngest and His Terrible Ear
|
|
|
NY Dell 1994. Soft cover. Near Fine. Very good. ISBN: 0440900719. lc19 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
History on the Run
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart.. Soft cover. Good. B & Wh illust. 349 pages. ISBN:0771067011 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Portrait of Jennie
|
|
|
NY Popular Library 1962. Paperback. Good. Pages starting to tan. Prior owner. Spine still straight, uncreased. lc103 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Gourmet Shortbread Book
|
|
|
NH: Hill Design 1990.. Soft cover. Stapled. Near Fine. 30 pages. Inside text tight and no marks or inscrip. LC105 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cholesterol Counter
|
|
|
NY Pocket Books 1996. Soft cover. VG. Text unmarked, spine clean uncreased. ISBN:0671894722 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
U.F.O.'s and Extra-Terrestrials in History (4 Volume Set)
|
|
|
Ferni Publishers Geneva 1978. Hard cover. Near Fine/no dj issued. All copies inside clean, tight and appears unread. Reserved for "Friends of History". Bound with red leather on navy blue boards with gold engraving and lettering. Vol 1 to 4. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Aerology For Pilots
|
|
|
NY McGraw-Hill 1943. Hard cover. Navy Boards. Good for age. Inside text unmarked. No dust jacket. Rubbing and corners bumped, and some fading on spine. This copy includes a blueprint from Santa Monica Tech. Aircraft Sheet Metal for a Frame Station 196 Fuselage. Drawing No. 510104 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Grand Escape
|
|
|
NY Yearling Book 1994. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside text unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased ISBN:0440409683. Protected in acid free cover. Illus by Alan Daniel. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Fear Place
|
|
|
NY Atheneum Books 1994. Soft cover. VG. Inside text clean. Light rubbing and shelfwear. ISBN: 06893618669. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
What's A Christian To Do With Harry Potter?
|
|
|
Neal's evenhanded text concerning the firey debate in Christian circles over Harry Potter attempts to validate both sides of ... read more
Waterbrook Press 2001. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:1578564719 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gospel According to Harry Potter
|
|
|
London Westminster John Knox Press 2002. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0664226019 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Gospel According to Harry Potter
|
|
|
Louisville, Westminster John Knox Press 2002. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0664226019. lc19 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Wordsworth Book of Euphemism
|
|
|
Lb May & Assoc Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Passport To Assassination
|
|
|
Birch Lane, Secaucus NJ 1993. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 155972210X. Inside text appears clean, no inscrip or marks. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (99)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






