| 1) |
The Greensboro Bar : Pictures and Biographical Sketches of Its Members, Including Practicing Attorneys and Judges, 1939 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Greensboro, NC: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 2) |
Death Records From the Files of the Greensboro, NC Patriot, 1826-1899 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Greensboro, NC: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 3) |
One Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the Settlement of Boscawen and Webster, Merrimack Co., NH, August 16, 1883: Also Births Recorded on the Town Records from 1733 to 1850 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Concord, NH: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.38
|
|
| 4) |
The Moravian Contribution to the Town of Hope, New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Hope, NJ: NA, 1955. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 5) |
Proceedings of the Bar of the County of Clinton, New York: With Other Memorials Commemorative of the Life and Character of William Swetland (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Albany, NY: NA, 1865. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 6) |
Historical and Descriptive Review of Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dunkirk, NY: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 7) |
New Windsor Centennial: Temple Hill, June 22d, 1883 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Newburgh, NY: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 8) |
A History of Steuben County, New York and its People 2 Vols (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.62
|
|
| 9) |
The Nance Memorial (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: n/a, 1904. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.01
|
|
| 10) |
Fifty Puritan Ancestors 1628-1660. Genealogical Notes 1560-1900 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: n/a, 1902. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.23
|
|
| 11) |
Ye Names & Ages of All Ye Old Folks in Every Hamlet, city and Town in Ye State of Connecticut Now Living: With Yes Sketches of Twenty Living Centenarians (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 12) |
Ye Names & Ages of all Ye Old Folks in Every Hamlet, City and Town in Ye State of Connecticut Now Living: With Ye Sketches of Twenty Living Centenarians (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 13) |
The Dorchester and Weymouth Families of Humphrey, Volume 3 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: n/a, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.06
|
|
| 14) |
The Nash Family or Records of the Descendants of Thomas Nash of New Haven, Connecticut. 1640 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: n/a, 1853. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.02
|
|
| 15) |
A History of the Town of Dunstable, Massachusetts: From its Earliest Settlement to the Year of Our Lord 1873 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1877. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.57
|
|
| 16) |
A Gazetteer of the state of Massachusetts: with Numerous illustrations on wood and steel (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.63
|
|
| 17) |
Old Colonial Houses in Maine, Built Prior to 1776 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Augusta, ME: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 18) |
Old Colonial Houses in Maine, Built Prior to 1776 (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Augusta, ME: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 19) |
Old Hallowell on the Kennebec (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Augusta, ME: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.28
|
|
| 20) |
Old Hallowell on the Kennebec (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Augusta, ME: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (95)
New (95)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (145)$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (260)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (260)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
