cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Greensboro Bar : Pictures and Biographical Sketches of Its Members, Including Practicing Attorneys and Judges, 1939 (Quantity available: 50)
Greensboro Bar Association (NC)

Greensboro, NC: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) Death Records From the Files of the Greensboro, NC Patriot, 1826-1899 (Quantity available: 50)
Greensboro Public Library (NC)

Greensboro, NC: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
3) One Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the Settlement of Boscawen and Webster, Merrimack Co., NH, August 16, 1883: Also Births Recorded on the Town Records from 1733 to 1850 (Quantity available: 50)
Boscawen (NH)

Concord, NH: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.38
4) The Moravian Contribution to the Town of Hope, New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
Hope Historical Society (NJ)

Hope, NJ: NA, 1955. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) Proceedings of the Bar of the County of Clinton, New York: With Other Memorials Commemorative of the Life and Character of William Swetland (Quantity available: 50)
Bar of the County of Clinton (NY)

Albany, NY: NA, 1865. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) Historical and Descriptive Review of Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY (Quantity available: 50)
Commercial Association of Dunkirk (NY)

Dunkirk, NY: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
7) New Windsor Centennial: Temple Hill, June 22d, 1883 (Quantity available: 50)
New Windsor (NY)

Newburgh, NY: NA, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
8) A History of Steuben County, New York and its People 2 Vols (Quantity available: 50)
Naeer, Irvin W

Chicago, IL: NA, 1911. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $109.62
9) The Nance Memorial (Quantity available: 50)
Nance, George W

Bloomington, IL: n/a, 1904. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $41.01
10) Fifty Puritan Ancestors 1628-1660. Genealogical Notes 1560-1900 (Quantity available: 50)
Nash, Elizabeth Todd

New Haven, CT: n/a, 1902. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.23
11) Ye Names & Ages of All Ye Old Folks in Every Hamlet, city and Town in Ye State of Connecticut Now Living: With Yes Sketches of Twenty Living Centenarians (Quantity available: 50)
Nash, Frederick

New Haven, CT: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
12) Ye Names & Ages of all Ye Old Folks in Every Hamlet, City and Town in Ye State of Connecticut Now Living: With Ye Sketches of Twenty Living Centenarians (Quantity available: 50)
Nash, Frederick H

New Haven, CT: NA, 1884. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
13) The Dorchester and Weymouth Families of Humphrey, Volume 3 (Quantity available: 50)
Nash, Gilbert

Minneapolis, MN: n/a, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.06
14) The Nash Family or Records of the Descendants of Thomas Nash of New Haven, Connecticut. 1640 (Quantity available: 50)
Nash, Reverend Sylvester

Hartford, CT: n/a, 1853. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.02
15) A History of the Town of Dunstable, Massachusetts: From its Earliest Settlement to the Year of Our Lord 1873 (Quantity available: 50)
Nason, Elias

Boston, MA: NA, 1877. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.57
16) A Gazetteer of the state of Massachusetts: with Numerous illustrations on wood and steel (Quantity available: 50)
Nason, Elias

Boston, MA: NA, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $64.63
17) Old Colonial Houses in Maine, Built Prior to 1776 (Quantity available: 50)
Nason, Emma Huntington

Augusta, ME: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
18) Old Colonial Houses in Maine, Built Prior to 1776 (Quantity available: 49)
Nason, Emma Huntington

Augusta, ME: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
19) Old Hallowell on the Kennebec (Quantity available: 50)
Nason, Emma Huntington

Augusta, ME: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.28
20) Old Hallowell on the Kennebec (Quantity available: 50)
Nason, Emma Huntington

Augusta, ME: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.28


Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)
Fine or New (95)
New (95)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (260)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (260)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: