cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Henry's Gift: The Magic Eye
N E Thing Enterprises, and Petyhyrycz, Bohdan, and Worsick, David

Andrews McMeel Publishing. 1994. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ. Corner clipped.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Process Architecture 52; Waterfront
Nader, Ardalan plus many other contributors

Process Architecture Publishing, Ltd.. 1984. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 152 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Photographs and commentary on waterfront construction and architecture . Text in both English and Japanese. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
3) North of South: An African Journey
Naipaul, Shiva

On a trip to Kenya, Tanzania, and Zambia in the 1970s, the author set out to discover the meaning of such concepts as liberat... read more

Penguin Books. 1986. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.44
4) North of South: An African Journey
Naipaul, Shiva

Simon & Schuster. 1979. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn and soiled DJ.. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
5) Introduction to data structures with PASCAL
Naps, Thomas L., and Singh, Bhagat

St. Paul: West Pub. Co.. 1986. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. xix, 464, 6 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Encyclopedia of psychological problems
Narramore, Clyde M

Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan Pub. House. 1969. 5th printing. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover. D/J discolored with small tears and chips.. 278 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Bibliography: p. 261-263. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
7) A woman's world: a Christian psychologist discusses twelve common problem areas
Narramore, Clyde M

Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan Pub. House. 1968. 10th printing. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover faded. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription on FFEP.. 207 p.; 23 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
8) The Old Dog Barks Backwards
Nash, Ogden

Little Brown and Company. 1972. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 160 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.54
9) The Builders: Marvels of Engineering
National Geographic Society, and Newhouse, Elizabeth L (Editor)

This book details engineering feats, technological breakthroughs, and the builders who made possible such wonders as the pyra... read more

National Geographic Society. 1992. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) Those Inventive Americans
National Science Resource Center, and National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. 1971. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ has mild shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
11) System Identification: Methods and Applications
Natsuyama, H H

Addison Wesley Publishing Company. 1974. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 293 p. Applied Mathematics and Computation, 4. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
12) The Walter syndrome
Neely, Richard

New York: McCall Pub. Co.. 1970. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows soiling, edgewear and small chips missing.. 207 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
13) Fun size
Neill, Gary, and Davies, Gill

Fun size
Stock photo.
London: Michael O'Mara. 1997. Spiralbound. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 38p. : chiefly col. ill.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. . Lift-the-flap book. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.04
14) Rival Crock-Pot cooking
Neill, Marilyn

New York: Golden Press. 1975. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 208 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) The chief Elizabethan dramatists, excluding Shakespeare
Neilson, William Allan (Editor)

Boston: New York: Houghton Mifflin company. 1911. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover faded in places. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription on FFEP. Slight lean to spine.. vi p., 1 l., 878 [2] p., 1 l. : front. (group of ports. ); 22 cm. Includes Portraits. Index. . Bibliographies: p. [861]-867. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.63
16) In the Shadow of the Tower: Friends University, The First 100 Years
Nelson, Raymond and Nelson, Margaret

Friends University. 1998. First edition.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 181 p. A history of the first 100 years of the Friends University in Wichita, Kansas . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
17) Ancient Queens: Archaeological Explorations
Nelson, Sarah Milledge

Ancient Queens: Archaeological Explorations
Stock photo.
Altamira Press. 2003. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings. Would be fine except for very small rub on back cover edge.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Gender and Archaeology Series, 5. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
18) Social Psychology Clasic and Contemporary Integrations
Nemeth, Charlan

Rand McNally. 1974. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. 328 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
19) The Soul of an Indian: And Other Writings from Ohiyesa (Charles Alexander Eastman)
Nerburn, Kent, Ph.D. (Editor)

The Soul of an Indian: And Other Writings from Ohiyesa (Charles Alexander Eastman)
Stock photo.
New World Library. 2001. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
20) Wagon Train; Authorized Tv Edition
Nesbit, Troy

Whitman. 1959. Unstated. Hardback. Good condition laminated illustration boards. Pages toned due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: