Authors starting with N from Cookbooks Plus
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus x
Results 1 - 20 of 202
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
The Complete Book of Bread Machine Baking
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small corner crease on . front cover; tiny stain on tip of bottom corner of first 3 pages; tiny . stain on edge of inside back cover (mirrored on last page); text is clean . & unmarked; binding is tight.. 1993. Softcover. 1559582839 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 203 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
Loaves and Fishes
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription & date on title page; . otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1983. Second Edition. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Favorite Recipes From the Ladies of the United States Navy Yard
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Cover slightly worn & lightly soiled; . inside is like new!. 1939. Spiral bound. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Living in One Room
|
|
|
Vintage Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. 0394720768 . Looks BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 5) |
Jewish: Does It Make a Difference?
|
|
|
Jonathan David Publishers. New in New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0824604202 . BRAND NEW! Not a remainder. ; 0.92 x 9.28 x 6.24 Inches; 284 pages; Are Jews different? Why have they so influenced civilization, and why is their presence so strongly felt as we begin the twenty-first century? Why, as Mark Twain asks, have Jews had an impact on the world so out of proportion to their numbers? Seeking answers to these controversial questions, over a six-year period Mihai and Elvira Nadin distributed questi... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Making Teddy Bears
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. New with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 0811723356 . Brand new condition! ; Trade PB; 8vo 10.5" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Grandma Rose's Sinfully Delicious Snacks, Nibbles, Noshes & Other Delights
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate wear, several tiny tears & a . small chip on top edge of dust jacket; light wear on bottom edge of cover; . text looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.. 1978. Hardcover. 0394427335 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 7.3 Inches; 259 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Cuisine of Olympe: Great French Cooking Easily Prepared
|
|
|
New Win Pub. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear & a few small tears on dust . jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); p. O.' s adds . label on fep; text is clean, crisp & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1983. Hardcover. 0832903108 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Zen of Cooking: How recipes can teach us to cook without them
|
|
|
Overlook Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 1585672890 . Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kenya Cookery Book and Household Guide
|
|
|
Heinemann Kenya Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tight and uncracked, but with chipping and . edge wear to cover; mild cover soiling & crease on front; pages are clean . & unmarked, with just slight tanning.. 1987. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Peppers: A Story of Hot Pursuits
|
|
|
Vintage. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. 0679744274 . Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
Photographers Index 1
|
|
|
Graphic-Sha Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; . otherwise, looks new!. 1985. Hardcover. 4766103440 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 425 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.99
|
|
| 13) |
100% Pleasure: From Appetizers to Desserts, the Low-Fat Cookbook for People Who Love to Eat
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; P.O. name on title page; comments written . on various recipes; if you consider this a plus, you'll love this! P.O. . was diligent about documenting what was good/great/xclnt, as well as . changes to make!. 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. 0875961916 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
3 Diabetes Cookbooklets By Nancy Cooper: Picnics and Cookouts, Table for Two, Holiday Gifts From Your Kitchen
|
|
|
Diabetes Self-Management Books. As New with no dust jacket; A few tiny stains on the backs of two of these . booklets; otherwise, they look BRAND NEW!. 1993. Booklet. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
101 Stocking Stuffers
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. As New with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0848711734 . Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fortune Favors Fools: A Musical Comedy At the Court of the Czar
|
|
|
Richard G. Badger. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine missing, but sewn binding is holding . tightly; front hinge repaired; pages slightly tanned but very clean, with . no marks; sliver stains on outer page edges; 2 tiny pieces missing from . two pages; minor edge wear on cover; small piece peeled from tipped-in . title label on front cover & another on lower left corner of back cover.. 1912. Hardcover. Pages numbered 305-368.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Is Your Child Gifted?
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Minor wear/rubbing on cover; nick top left . front cover; tip of lower right corner pages slightly bent back; inside is . clean & tight.. 1963. Stapled wraps. VERY RARE! ; "Christian Psychology"; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kosher Cuisine: Gourmet Recipes for the Modern Home
|
|
|
Shapolsky Publishing. As New in As New dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0944007260 . BRAND NEW!; 1.31 x 9.16 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Low-Fat Soul: More Than 100 Recipes That Still Have the Flava Without the Fat!
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; . price-clipped; shallow gash on bottom edge of front cover; inside like . brand new!. 1996. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0345401565 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
There's Always Another Windmill
|
|
|
Penguin. As New with no dust jacket. 1972. Softcover. 0140033882 . Looks BRAND NEW! ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)Fine or New (128)
New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (185)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (202)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


