| 1) |
Word Book Volume Two Revised
|
|
|
Chofusha Co. , 1951. GOOD. HARDBACK CLOTH. 221 pages. Back is partially lose but still sufficiently intact. Writing on front and back facing pages.. Hardback Cloth. Good. 6 By 8 1/2. Language . LANGUAGE JAPANESE DICTONARY JAPANESE. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lies and Lemons (Angelwings Ser., Vol. 9)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000. ISBN: 0689832095. Very Good. ANGELS FICTION CHILDREN S HONESTY JUVENILE GENERAL RELIGIOUS SOCIAL SITUATIONS VALUES. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 3) |
Paul Naquins French Collection Cookbook Volume I Louisiana Seafood
|
|
|
Paul Naquin, 1978. VERY GOOD/ PLASTIC BINDER/SOFT COVER. 189 pages. Recipes of Paul Naquin and Restaurants--Antoines, Galatoires, La Provence, Le Ruth's, Versailles and others. . Plastic Binder Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 By 9. FOOD RECIPES COOKBOOK CAJUN LOUISIANA FRENCH QUISINE. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Newcomers Guide to Naples For the Military Community in Naples and Gaeta
|
|
|
Italy: Stampa Generale VERY GOOD. SOFT COVER. 63 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 By 11. Travel. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Make Your Woodworking Pay for Itself
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1992. NEAR FINE/SOFT COVER. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful copy with extremely minor edgewear at corners. 118 pgs. Thousands of ideas for things to sell--and advice on how and where to sell them. Practical advice on pricing your work to sell, along with helpful information on paperwork, etc.. ISBN: 0898795346. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. WOODWORK WOODWORKING INDUSTRIES CRAFTS HOBBIES ADULT NONFICTION. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sports Encyclopedia: Baseball 1996
|
|
|
Satistics, history and trivia, from 1901 through the 1994 season.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1996. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages. 700 pgs.. ISBN: 0312141351. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. BASEBALL SPORTS RECREATION REFERENCE HISTORY STATISTICS WORLD SERIES. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Players of Cooperstown Baseball's Hall of Fame
|
|
|
Publications International Ltd, 1992. VERY GOOD/FINE. 256 pages. This book furnishes extensive biographies of the great players, managers, and contributors who have been enshrined. Includes photographs of both the plaques hanging in the hall and many pieces of baseball memorabilia which capture the essence of each historical era. Each player is detailed on at least one full page, often more. . ISBN: 1561738689. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 10 By 12. BASEBALL HISTORY FAME STARS. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 8) |
Zac Hanson : Totally Zac!
|
|
|
An illustrated biography of the young pop singer and teen idol, whose television and stage appearances have made him one of t... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998. ISBN: 0671024450. Good. ROCK MUSICIANS JUVENILE LITERATURE UNITED STATES MUSIC BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS NONFICTION. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Noel Christmas Music for Organ
|
|
|
Carl Fischer, 1954. VERY GOOD/STAPLED AT SPINE 15 pieces 47 pages Pencil notes on pieces and red underlining of titles. Scotch taped spine. . Stapled at Spine. Very Good. 9 By 12. Music. CHRISTMAS NOEL ORGAN. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Scary Stories to Drive You Batty
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1994. ISBN: 0816735344. Good. GHOST STORIES SHORT CHILDRENS FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Strictly Speaking
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1977. VERY GOOD/PAPERBACK. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages. 239 pgs. This timely book loaded with Newmanesque deadpan humor...even holds out the hope that if the end of English is indeed near, at least, it will go out laughing.. ISBN: 0446825425. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION ENGLISH HUMOR LANGUAGE WIT GRAMMAR. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Longhorn Territory (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser., No. 74)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. ISBN: 0553269046. Very Good. PLOT YOUR OWN STORIES ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION INTERACTIVE ADVENTURES. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 13) |
Western Pennsylvania Poets; An Anthology 1934-35
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Anthology Publications, 1934 NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Brown cloth boards with black writing and white design. Previous owner dedication on first page. Very minor cornerwear and a small stain on cover. Tight binding, clean, tanned pages.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Eecly Weegly
|
|
|
Bethel, CT, U.S.A.: Carlton Press, Corporation, 1990. ISBN: 0806234849. Very Good/No Jacket. GARDENING FICTION GRANDPARENTS WORMS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS FAMILY MULTIGENERATIONAL NATURE NATURAL WORLD SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Dolls' House 1/24 Scale: A Complete Introduction
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Guild of Master Craftsman Pubns ltd, 1999. VERY GOOD. SOFT COVER.126 pages. . ISBN: 1861081138. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7 1/2 By 10. DO IT YOURSELF WORK DOLLHOUSES. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
How to Probate an Estate: California
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Nolo, 1998. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, bright pages. All the forms and instructions you need in the state of California to: Conduct probate court proceedings, wrap up a living trust, transfer joint tenancy property, transfer community property, use simplified procedures for small estates.. ISBN: 0873374754. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PROBATE LAW PRACTICE CALIFORNIA ESTATES LEGAL LAW ESTATE. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
General Benjamin Franklin; The Military Career of a Philosopher
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University Of Pennsylvania Press, 1936 VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Red cloth binding with light tan paper boards. Slight bumping of corners. Faded spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages. 101 pgs.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Noona Digital Piano Method: An Interactive Guide to Keyboard Study Book 1
|
|
|
Heritage Music Press, 1993. VERY GOOD/SPIRAL SOFT COVER. 135 pages. . Spiral Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 By 12. MUSIC DIGITAL PIANO INSTRUCTION. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Adventures in Other Lands: Speed and Comprehension Reader
|
|
|
Beka, 1998. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Bright, clean, crisp copy. Front cover corners turn up. 158 pgs. 4th grade reading textbook. Stories are written about children around the world, and the missionaries who visit their countries. . Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. CHILDREN READER TEXTBOOK SCHOOL HOMESCHOOL FOURTH GRADE CHRISTIAN GOD. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Shout! The Beatles in Their Generation
|
|
|
Warner, 1982. GOOD/PAPERBACK. Moderate to severe wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages. Great reading copy. 526 pgs. . ISBN: 0446303372. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ROCK MUSIC BEATLES SOCIAL CHANGE CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




