Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Oddball Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oddball Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Oddball Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 485
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) SHA NA NA (Program)
SHA NA NA

New York: Raydell, 1979 The magazine has been crease down the middle. . Not Stated. Magazine. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Lolita
Nabokov, Vladimir

Greenwich, Conn.: Crest Giant, 1959. The front cover has some pen markings and the top right corner edge is cut out.. Seventeenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Cornerstone: The Realization of Your Desires
Nachman, Elizabeth

Long Beach, CA.: Cornerstone, 1988. Inscribed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Raised on Radio
Nachman, Gerald

Raised on Radio
Stock photo.
New York: Pantheon Books, 1998. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Man and Environment: A Health Perspective
Nadakavukaren, Anne

Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waveland Pr Inc, 1986. The book has pink and yellow highlight markings on most of the pages.. Second Edition/Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The French Novel Since the War
Nadeau, Maurice

New York: Grove Press, 1969. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) California: The New Society
Nadeau, Remi A

New York: Greenwood Press, 1974. The book has some light 'foxing' along the top side edges.. Reprinted Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Passport to Prosperity: Tales of a Yankee Trader
Nadel, Jack

Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Heritage Intl, 1989. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) Crashing the Party : Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender
Nader, Ralph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) The Good Fight: Declare Your Independence and Take Back America
Nader, Ralph

The Good Fight: Declare Your Independence and Take Back America
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2004. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
11) The Ralph Nader Reader
Nader, Ralph

The Ralph Nader Reader
Stock photo.
This collection of essays, speeches, and other writings spans Nader's several-decades-long career from crusader to third part... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Pr, 2000. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The Menace of Atomic Energy
Nader, Ralph; Abbotts, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1979. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) No Contest : How the Power Lawyers Are Perverting Justice in America
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

No Contest : How the Power Lawyers Are Perverting Justice in America
Stock photo.
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. The book has the previous owner's name on the first page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) No Contest : How the Power Lawyers Are Perverting Justice in America
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

No Contest : How the Power Lawyers Are Perverting Justice in America
Stock photo.
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Big Boys : Styles of Corporate Power
Nader, Ralph; Taylor, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1986. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner flap. The middle top right corner edges of the book are creased. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) The Big Boys : Power & Position in American Business
Nader, Ralph; Taylor, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon, 1986. The book has pencil markings along the right margin on a few pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Good Girls Gone Bad/American Women in Crime
Nadler, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Freundlich Books, 1987. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Grue Magazine: Number 17, Spring 1995
Nadramia, Peggy

New York: Hell's Kitchen, 1995 Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Earthquake Spectra: The Professional Journal of the Earthquake Engineering Research Institute: Volume 20, Number 2, May 2004
Naeim, Farzad (Editor)

Oakland, CA: EERI, 2004. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) A Field of Broken Stones
Naeve, Lowell; Wieck, David

Denver: Alan Swallow, 1959. The book has the previous owner's name stamped on both the first and second pages. . Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00


Results 1 - 20 of 485
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (414)
Fine or New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (223)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)
Paperback (166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (182)
With dust jacket (270)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (485)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: