Authors starting with N from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Analysis of Apollo 10 Photography and Visual Observations Nasa SP-232
|
|
|
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA , 1971 1971. Wraps ( softcover ) 226 pages. Small bump to upper right corner, else fine condition. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 2) |
Project Gemini a Chronology Nasa Sp-4002
|
|
|
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA, 1969 1969. Wraps ( softcover ) Small bump to upper right hand corner, else fine condition. 308 pages. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
Moonport : a History of Apollo Launch Facilities and Operations Nasa Sp-4204
|
|
|
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA, 1978 1978 First edition. Wraps ( softcover ) 636 pages. Fine condition. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 4) |
Space for Mankind's Benefit Nasa Sp-313
|
|
|
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA, 1972 1972. First edition. Wraps ( softcover ) 479 pages. Book is in fine condition. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gemini Midprogram Conference Including Experiment Results Nasa Sp-121
|
|
|
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA, 1966 1966. First edition. Wraps ( softcover ) Book is in fine condition. 443 pages. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mulla's Donkey and Other Friends (Adaptations)
|
|
|
CO: Este Es Press, 1974. NF: A Near Fine hardcover copy. Spine shows some toning. Mehdi Nakosteen has written a generic inscription facing the title page. 37 of 300.. Limited/Numbered/Signed. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Register of the National Saddle Horse Breeders' Association Volumes 1-6 (The Register of the American Saddle-horse Breeders' Association
|
|
|
Kentucky: Ass. For Entry of Pedigrees of Saddle Horse in America Six Volumes: Volumes 1 - 6 (1892-1906) All Very Good or Better. Cloth bound Octavo. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Cloth toned. Previous Owner's Name and date on first free end paper. Includes supplement to Volume 6. ***See a Scan of Vol.1***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,250.00
($1250.00)
|
|
| 8) |
Abdominal Surgery : An Atlas of Operative Techniques [by] Pietro Valdoni
|
|
|
Saunders, 1976 First edition. Only slightest shelfwear, else very good plus condition. Owners name marked out on endpaper. Folio size. 290 pages. Some foxing to the rear endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 9) |
Before Lewis And Clark: Documents Illustrating the History of the Missouri 1785-1804 (Volume II)
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: St. Louis Historical Documents Foundation, 1952. NF/VG: A Hardcover bound in green cloth with a touch of rubbing to the corners, else Fine. DJ has some chipping to the edges, spine faded, water spot at top right corner.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Swingin Round the Cirkle"
|
|
|
Boston: Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1867. Good Plus in maroon cloth. Rear hinge cracked. . Hard Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Thomas Nast. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Camera in Paris No. 343
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc. , 1957. A Fawcett How-To Book. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs of people, places and scenes in Paris. #2686. Pictorial Wrapper. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Experimental Statistics Handbook 91
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: United States Department of Commerce, 1963 Green cloth cover with gold gilt lettering on front. Former Lt. Colonel's name on front endpaper. Very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Archaeological Investigations in the Snowflake-mesa Redonda Area, East-Central Arizona : The Apache - Navajo Project
|
|
|
Arizona State Museum , 1988 Very good. 1988. Some curling to corner edges of pages. Owners name on endpaper. 388 pages. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pulmonary Development : Transition from Intrauterine to Extrauterine Life (Lung Biology in Health and Disease Ser., Vol. 27)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1985 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Alaskan Eskimo Exploitation of the Sea Ice Environment
|
|
|
Arctic Aeromedical Laboratory , 1966 Softcover, stapled report. Very good condition. 230 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Casa De Piedras Site Report: Archaeological Investigations in the Agua Fria River Valley of Arizona (Phoenix Chapter Ariznoa Archaeological Society, Occasional Paper No. 3)
|
|
|
AZ: Phoenix Chapter Ariznoa Archaeological Society, 1993. F: A Fine paperback.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
New Jersey Archives : Abstracts of Wills Vol. 1-13
|
|
|
1901 Some shelfwear. 13 volumes covering 1670 - 1817. Documenting colonial, revolutionary and post-revolutionary history of the state of New Jersey. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 18) |
Yeck Eck
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1974 Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has slight wear to corners else fine condition also. Inscribed by author " To Pat and Danny with lots of love, Eve". . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Evaline Ness. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Amelia Mixed the Mustard and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1975 1975. 3rd printing. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some edgewear and closed tears else very good. Inscribed by the Illustrator, " To Pat on account she is a female. Love, Eve." . Signed by Illustrator. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Very Good. Illus. by Evaline Ness. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
My Scouting Story
|
|
|
London: Roland House Scout Settlement , 1960 First edition. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has a few small closed tears and some minor chipping. Very good dj overall. 1960. 228 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (9)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



