Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from BookZone U.S.A.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) Russian Stage To Analyses Commentaries and Exercises
N. Baranova, D. Davidson, N. Kostromina

Russky Yazyk. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1985. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) The Cardinal A Retrospective Selected Works 1936 - 1991
Cntrl Co N

Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.13
3) The Cardinal A Retrospective Selected Works 1936 - 1991
Cntrl Co N

Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Edge wear and rubbing to cover. Interior text clean and binding tight. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.14
4) The Information Edge (Second Edition)
N. Dean Meyer, Mary E. Boone

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj vg with 1/2-inch closed tear front top hinge; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
5) The X-Files Lexicon : X-References from Anti-Waltons to Zunis
N. E. Genge, Ngaire Genge

The X-Files Lexicon : X-References from Anti-Waltons to Zunis
Stock photo.
Quill. Used - Very Good. Creasing and edge wear to cover and spine. Interior clean and binding tight. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) The Theory of Atomic Collisions (The International Series of Monographs on Physics)
N. F. Mott, H. S. W. Massey

Oxford University Press. Collectible - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name and date on ffep. 2nd Edition; 1949 hardcover by Oxford University Press at the Clarendon Press. Very minor shelf wear to edges, corners, and covers; some age discoloration on ffep and frep. Owner's initials on bottom edge. 2nd Edition. 1949. Hardcover no d... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $226.32
7) Victorian Antiques
Harris N

Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
8) One Thousand and One Questions Answered about the Seashore (The One Thousand and One Questions Ser.)
N. J. Berrill, Norman John Berrill, Jacquelyn Berrill

One Thousand and One Questions Answered about the Seashore (The One Thousand and One Questions Ser.)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Used - Very Good. Very light edge wear from use. No underlining, highlighting, or internal marking. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
9) Ulysses, A Tragedy
N. Rowe, Esq

Jacob Tonson. Collectible - Good. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with average condition problems for its age (1706). Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Published in 1706. "As it is Acted at the Queen's Theatre in the Hay-Market. By Her Majesty's Sworn Servants." Recently (i.e. within the past 100 years) rebound in marble paper board wrappers, 64pp. At some time within the past 200 years, the pages were wetted and tide marks show on each page. Wo... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $185.48
10) Tolstoy
WILSON A. N

This biography of Tolstoy by the award-winning English biographer A. N. Wilson puts Tolstoy's life into the context of his ti... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company Inc. 1988. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-393-02585-3. Wear at edges of book; tape marks on cover. Wear at edges of dj; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
11) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture 1989 (Baseball and American Society, 17)
N. Y.) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture (1st : 1989 : Cooperstown, Alvin L. Hall

Mecklermedia. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is nearly fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark. 1st ed. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $32.30
12) Europe in the Middle Ages
N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, Charles T. Little, Timothy Husband

Metropolitan Museum of Art. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; no remainder mark; no dj priceclip. Nothing more to say. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
13) Watch out for Willie Carter
NAIDISH, Theodore

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. Used - Very Good. Red Cloth. Very Good/Good. The book has minor edgewear and bumping. The dust jacket is chipped on the top edge and has other wear. The spine is faded. The book is covered in mylar. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.41
14) Barbarian Eye: Lord Napier in China, 1834
NAPIER, Priscilla

London: Brassey's, 1995. Used - Very Good. Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. First English Edition. ISBN: 1-85753-116-7. the prelude to Hong Kong. DJ has slight wear on edges. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
15) This is Wrestling!
NAPOLITANO, George

London: Bison Books, 1993. Used - Acceptable. Pictorial Cover. Good/Fair. First American Edition. ISBN:0-86124-799-X. DJ: moderate edge wear and rubbing, large tear on back cover. BK: minor edge and corner wear, minor rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
16) German Men of Letters, Vol.II
NATAN, Alex (editor)

London: Oswald Wolff Limited, 1963. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 'Twelve literary essays.' Four small tears and one quarter inch tear on back bottom of dj; wear on edges of dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.02
17) German Men of Letters, Vol.III
NATAN, Alex (editor)

London: Oswald Wolff Limited, 1963. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 'Twelve literary essays.' One corner of book bent. Wear along edges of dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.02
18) Hofmannsthals Alkestis
N?CHTERN, Eva-Maria (NUCHTERN)

Berlin: Verlag Gehlen, 1968. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Wear at bottom edge of dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.04
19) Money and the Meaning of Life
NEEDLEMAN, Jacob

Doubleday, 1991. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Fine; dj Near Fine with slight scraping on rear cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.91
20) Incarnate World
NELSON, Cary

United States: University of Illinois University, 1973. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-252-00191-5. 'Literature as Verbal Space.' Slight wear in corners of book. Tape reinforced corners and head and heel of spine on dj; inch tear along edge of dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.07


Results 1 - 20 of 1134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (997)
Fine or New (353)
New (95)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (582)
$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (468)
Paperback (248)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (630)
Signed (17)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: