| 1) |
Fonti ecclesiastiche per la storia sociale e religiosa d'Europa. XV-XVIII secolo
|
|
|
Il Mulino. Bologna, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Mendoza family in the Spanish Renaissance, 1350 to 1550
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Interior unmarked. Small paperclip indentation to front endpaper. Binding firm, square. Boards show some mild rubbing and spotting. A solid copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
A First Course in Order Statistics (Classics in Applied Mathematics)
|
|
|
SIAM-Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2008-04-14. Paperback. New. A NEW and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 4) |
Modern Dimension Theory (Bibliotheca mathematica, a series of monographs on pure and applied mathematics)
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers, 1965. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows osme light wear and spotting. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
Introduction to Number Theory
|
|
|
John Wiley, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. VG hardcover in a Good+ dust jacket. Interior shows a few scattered pencil notes. Binding very tight, square. Dust jacket shows mild tanning, light edge wear and chipping at the head and tail of the spine. Protected in a fresh Brodart sleeve. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 6) |
John Steinbeck--Asian perspectives: Selected papers from the Third International Steinbeck Congress held in Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. on May 27-30, 1990
|
|
|
Osaka Kyoiku Tosho, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Appears unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.94
|
|
| 7) |
Mathematical Problems in Semiconductor Physics
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall/CRC, 1995-12-15. Paperback. Like New. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.99
|
|
| 8) |
On the Yeti Trial: The Search for the Elusive Snowman
|
|
|
South Asia Books, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Paper wraps clean with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 9) |
|
|
|
Pero Mejia, Muñoz Moya y Montraveta. 1985. 15.00/2007-05-03. Like New ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The New Institutionalism in Sociology
|
|
|
Russell Sage Foundation Publications, 1998-03. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 11) |
The bride and the bandit: The story of Mattie Ready of Murfreesboro, Tennessee, wartime bride of General John Hunt Morgan (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Neff and Pollitz, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. New. Hardcover/No jacket as issued. A new and unread copy in flawless condition, inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 12) |
Acute Renal Failure in the Intensive Therapy Unit (Current Concepts in Critical Care)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, 1990-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. Interior clean, white, and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Cover clean and crisp w/ minor fading to the spine. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
My Morning Manna, Volume 2-Journey Through the New Testament
|
|
|
Mile-Hi Publishers, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Volume II. Short gift inscription on title page. Otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Art of Reciting the Qur'an (Modern Middle East Series, No 11)
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr, 1986-03. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. Very Good+ in a Good+ jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Very faint foxing to top edge of text block. Jacket shows some very light soil and a long closed tear on front panel. An unmarked, quite presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 15) |
Iron Confederacies: Southern Railways, Klan Violence, and Reconstruction
|
|
|
This railroad history examines the political tensions in the South when the railways had to be rebuilt following the Civil Wa... read more
Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square - feels unread. Cloth boards clean and sharp w/ only very slight shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
Writing Beyond Fascism: Cultural Resistance in the Life and Works of Alba De Cespedes
|
|
|
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 2000-11. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed. Fine in a Fine jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Action Stations!: Tribal Destroyers of the Royal Australian Navy
|
|
|
HMAS Warramunga Veterans' Association, South Australian Branch, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ jacket. Small namer sticker on front endpaper. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding solid, square. Jacket clean with minor wear to extremities. A handsome copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
Essays by the Late Mark Pattison, Sometime Rector of Lincoln College. (Two Volumes)
|
|
|
BURT FRANKLIN, 1889. Hardcover. Very Good. Volumes 1 & 2. Hardcovers, no dust jackets as issued. Reprint Edition. Interiors clean and unmarked. Light foxing to edges. Bindings square. Cloth boards clean with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Joshua Neustein: Five Ash Cities
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2001-01. Hardcover. Like New. A Fine, unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and sharp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.25
|
|
| 20) |
Knot Groups. Annals of Mathematics Studies. (Annals of Mathematics Studies, No. 56)
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1965-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's name on title page, else clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (22)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (4)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







