Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Squid Ink Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Red Hot Blues (unread 1st)
Nadelson, Reggie

Red Hot Blues (unread 1st)
Stock photo.
New York City cop Artie Cohen is forced to confront his Russian past when an assassination points him to the Russian mafia an... read more

St. Martin's, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Burning Plain (signed 1st)
Nava, Michael

The Burning Plain (signed 1st)
Stock photo.
When attorney Henry Rios successfully defends a young man against a burglary charge, he thinks that the young man is off the ... read more

Putnam, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, signed by author on title page not on tipped-in FEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Revenge of the Gypsy Queen (signed 1st)
Neri, Kris

Rainbow Books, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy signed, along with animal stamp, by author on title page, includes new PB 1st printing also. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Night Mayor (UK 1st signed)
Newman, Kim

Simon and Schuster, 1989 First UK edition 1st printing F-/F book has slight touch of page edge yellowing, unread copy, signed by Newman on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Jago (UK 1st signed)
Newman, Kim

Simon and Schuster (UK), 1991 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F, book has slight edge wear and slight gray rubbing bottom page edges, signed by Newman on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Death Comes as Epiphany (Signed 1st)
Newman, Sharan

TOR, 1993 First edition 1st printing VG+/NF+ book has mild slant and bump top of spine and jacket has only slight wear, signed by Newman on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Severe Weather Flying (signed copy)
Newton, Dennis

AOPA/McGraw-Hill, 1983 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book has hint of edge wear and has sticker residue on front board about 1/4 by 1/2 inch, in Very Good+ jacketwith edge wear, closed 1 inch tear bottom front flap and yellowing of white portions; appears to be an unread book for private pilots, signed on half title page by the author.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Voice of the Butterfly (signed 1st)
Nichols, John

Chronicle Books, 2001 First edition 1st printing, Fine book in Fine jacket, an unread copy signed by Nichols on the half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Syracuse Codex (lettered limited)
Nisbet, Jim

Dennis McMillan, 2005 Lettered limited first edition, Fine book, jacket, and slipcase, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. This is copy II of 104 such copies, bound in quarter morocco and marbled paper-covered boards. A great bibliomystery that spans both the globe and many centuries. Signed by Nisbet on the limitation page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
10) Dark Companion (lettered limited)
Nisbet, Jim

Dennis McMillan, 2006 Lettered limited first edition, Fine book, jacket and slipcase, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. This is copy XXX of 104 such copies, bound in quarter morocco over marbled paper-covered boards; signed and lettered by Nisbet on the limitation page. Short-listed for the 2007 Hammett prize.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $240.00
11) Dark Companion (Signed 1st)
Nisbet, Jim

Dennis McMillan Pubs, 2006 Starred review by Publishers' Weekly! First trade edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author and publisher on the title page. There was an earlier edition published in France and this is the first US/English publication of this novel. Please enquire if you are interested in purchasing both the limited and a signed trade edition.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Octopus on my Head (lettered limited)
Nisbet, Jim

Dennis McMillan, 2007 This is the lettered limited version of Nisbet's latest novel, Fine book and jacket in Fine slipcase, new from publisher McMillan. Bound in black pigskin quarter morocco, and marbled boards - a beautiful production. This is copy III of 104 such copies, signed by Nisbet on the limitation page. Nisbet's latest work takes the reader on a roller coaster ride between drug deals in Oakland and a strange series of events in San Francisco. The principal character being a bald, strung-out guita... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
13) The Octopus on my Head (signed 1st)
Nisbet, Jim

Dennis McMillan, 2007 This is the trade version (1000 copies printed) of Nisbet's latest novel, Fine book and jacket, new from publisher McMillan. Nisbet's latest work takes the reader on a roller coaster ride between drug deals in Oakland and a strange series of events in San Francisco. The principal character being a bald, strung-out guitar player, who is caught up in a series of ever more bizarre events. I've read it twice, and it is an unpredictable and unforgettable trip.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edit... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The Price of the Ticket (Lettered Limited)
Nisbet, Jim (Illustrated by Zap contributor S. Clay Wilson)

Dennis McMillan, 2003 First limited edition bound in quarter morocco, this is copy J of 78 lettered copies F/F unread copy still in shrinkwraps in Fine slipcase, signed by Nesbit on the limitation page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
15) The Price of the Ticket (signed 1st)
Nisbet, Jim Illustrated by ZAP contributor S. Clay Wilson)

McMillan, 2003 First trade edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Nesbit, Dennis McMillan, and S. Clay Wilson, artist who did the colorful and graphic comix-type dust jacket art. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Oath of Fealty
Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle

Timescape Books, 1981 First edition 1st printing F/NF slight wear dust jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Achilles' Choice (signed 1st)
Niven, Larry and Steven Barnes

TOR, 1991 First edition 1st printing F/F, signed by Barnes on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) California Voodoo Game
Niven, Larry and Steven Barnes

First edition 1st printing, Near Fine unread book with light shelf wear and 4 small spots bottom page edges near front, in a Very Good jacket with light edge wear and rubbing, signed by Barnes on the title page.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Sherlock Holmes The Missing Years
Norbu, Jamyang

First edition 1st printing, Fine minus unread book with touch of shelf wear, in a Fine jacket. Subtitled - The Adventures of the Great detective in India and Tibet.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Museum Guard (Signed 1st)
Norman, Howard

The Museum Guard (Signed 1st)
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus, unread, book with slight pushing at spine ends in a fine jacket; This copy signed by Norman on the title page; also with photo of Norman at a book signing in Brookline, MA, laid-in.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (8)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: