Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Focus on the Western
Nachbar, Jack (ed.)

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Spectrum, 1974. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. A collection of scholarly articles about movie westerns. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Mazinger
Nagai, Go

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: First Publishing Inc., 1988. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Nagai, Go. Brand new, full-color graphic novel for the U.S. market. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) Science Fiction Aliens
Naha, Ed; Zimmerman, Howard (editor); Reed, Jon-Michael (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Starlog Group, Incorporated, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Venus in Love, Vol. 3
Nakaji, Yuki

Venus in Love, Vol. 3
Stock photo.
New York: CMX, 2008. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Densha Otoko Vol. 1 The Story of the Train Man Who Fell in Love With a Girl
Nakano, Hitori

Densha Otoko Vol. 1 The Story of the Train Man Who Fell in Love With a Girl
Stock photo.
New York: CMX, 2006. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Watanabe,. Hitori. 176 pp. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) Densha Otoko Vol. 2 The Story of the Train Man Who Fell in Love With a Girl
Nakano, Hitori

New York: CMX, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Watanabe,. Hitori. 176 pp. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) Densha Otoko Vol. 3 The Story of the Train Man Who Fell in Love With a Girl
Nakano, Hitori

Densha Otoko Vol. 3 The Story of the Train Man Who Fell in Love With a Girl
Stock photo.
New York: CMX, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Watanabe,. Hitori. 176 pp. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) Mahoromatic Automatic Maiden
Nakayama, Bunjoro

Mahoromatic Automatic Maiden
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ditama, Bow. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Barefoot Gen: A Cartoon Story of Hiroshima
Nakazawa, Keiji

Philadelphia: New Society Publishers, 1986. First edition thus. Paperback. Near Fine. Nakazawa, Keiji. Used bookstore stamp inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) Barefoot Gen: The Day After
Nakazawa, Keiji

Philadelphia: New Society Publishers, 1988. First edition thus. Paperback. Near Fine. Nakazawa, Keiji. Used bookstore stamp on title page. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) Barefoot Gen: Life After the Bomb
Nakazawa, Keiji

Philadelphia: New Society Publishers, 1988. First edition thus. Paperback. Very Good +. Nakazawa, Keiji. Used bookstore stamp on title page. Two creases to back cover. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) The Trek Encyclopedia, Second Edition (Star Trek)
Nance, Scott; Peel, John

Las Vegas: Pioneer Books, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
13) Battlestar Galactica #1-4
Napton, Robert

Anaheim, CA: Maximum Press, 1994. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Gomez, Hector; Altstaetter, Karl. Complete four-issue comic book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Young Magician 12
Narushima, Yuri

The Young Magician 12
Stock photo.
CMX, 2008. Paperback. Fine. 258 pp. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Marriage Lines: Notes of a Student Husband
Nash, Ogden

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown, 1964. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Isadore Seltzer. Dampstain to front board & pastedown, about 4 by 3 inches in size, with equivalent stain (barely noticeable) to front panel of DJ. DJ is unclipped and unchipped, with light edgewear, otherwise. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Long After Summer
Nathan, Robert

New York: Knopf, 1948. First printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-minus. Bumped corners at bottom, otherwise only light general wear in edgeworn and chipped DJ with abrasion to front panel. Price written in red grease pencil on FFEP. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) JLA/Haven: Arrival
Nciolaus, Ashley-Jane; Schuster, Matthew P

New York: DC Comics, 2001. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Olivetti, Ariel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Pecan Weevil: Research Perspective
Neel, W.W. (ed.)

Brandon, MS: Quail Ridge Press, 1985. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Research papers on reproductive cycle of the pecan weevil, geared toward extermination applications. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
19) Dead Giveaway
Nelson, Hugh Lawrence

New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1951. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Dell mapback #520. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
20) Star Trek the Next Generation Companion (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
Nemecek, Larry; Stern, Dave (editor)

New York: Random House, 1992. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (57)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: